CCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS H
Reported by MIC CAPITAL PARTNERS PUBLIC US IM LLC
First reported at 550,000 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1276000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -550,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 550,000 | +550,000 (0.0%) | 0.23% | $1,276,000 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
37 managers reported CCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS H for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dragoneer Investment Group LLC | New | 20,802,000 | +20,802,000 | 0.64% | $48,261,000 | 1 qtr |
| LMR Partners LLP | New | 1,632,134 | +1,632,134 | 0.19% | $17,154,000 | 1 qtr |
| Indaba Capital Management L P | New | 600,000 | +600,000 | 0.15% | $1,392,000 | 1 qtr |
| Walleye Capital LLC | New | 596,216 | +596,216 | 0.04% | $1,383,000 | 1 qtr |
| MIC CAPITAL PARTNERS PUBLIC US IM LLC This report | New | 550,000 | +550,000 | 0.23% | $1,276,000 | 1 qtr |
| MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD | New | 528,775 | +528,775 | 0.01% | $1,227,000 | 1 qtr |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | New | 442,585 | +442,585 | < 0.01% | $1,027,000 | 1 qtr |
| Bain Capital Public Equity Management II LLC | New | 387,000 | +387,000 | 0.03% | $898,000 | 1 qtr |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | New | 385,208 | +385,208 | 0.11% | $894,000 | 1 qtr |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | New | 347,755 | +347,755 | < 0.01% | $807,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 07/30/202
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 550,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.