Form 13-F position report

CBDMD INC

Reported by ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC

YCBDPRA CUSIP 12482W200 Manager CIK 0001677044

First reported at 10,000 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 10,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $36,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 36000
2022-09-30 35000
2022-12-31 41000
2023-03-31 33400
2023-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

5 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CBDMD INC held by ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2023 Reduced 0 -10,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Unchanged 10,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $33,400 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Unchanged 10,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $41,000 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Unchanged 10,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $35,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 New 10,000 +10,000 (0.0%) < 0.01% $36,000 2022-08-10

Who else reported the position

8 managers reported CBDMD INC for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting CBDMD INC in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
CSS LLC IL Added 78,430 +27,876 0.01% $284,000 3 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP New 41,482 +41,482 < 0.01% $151,000 3 qtrs
Camelot Portfolios LLC Added 28,500 +7,500 0.06% $103,000 2 qtrs
ACT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC New 22,000 +22,000 0.11% $80,000 1 qtr
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC This report New 10,000 +10,000 < 0.01% $36,000 1 qtr
MORGAN STANLEY Unchanged 2,500 0 < 0.01% $9,000 3 qtrs
CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC Unchanged 0 0 0 $0 3 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 0 -1,313 0 $0 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 10, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
8% SER A CUM PFD

Voting authority reported

Sole
10,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.