Reported 2,500 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -35.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 5000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 14000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10935 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9018 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8505 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3236 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1890 |
| 2024-03-31 | 580 |
| 2024-06-30 | 434 |
| 2024-09-30 | 420 |
| 2024-12-31 | 546 |
| 2025-03-31 | 945 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -700 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $945 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $546 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $420 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $434 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 700 | -2,000 (-74.1%) | < 0.01% | $580 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 2,700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,890 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 2,700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,236 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 2,700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,505 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 2,700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,018 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,700 | +200 (8.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,935 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 2,500 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 2,500 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,500 | +1,700 (212.5%) | < 0.01% | $14,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 800 | +800 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
8 managers reported CBDMD INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSS LLC IL | Added | 78,430 | +27,876 | 0.01% | $284,000 | 3 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | New | 41,482 | +41,482 | < 0.01% | $151,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Camelot Portfolios LLC | Added | 28,500 | +7,500 | 0.06% | $103,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ACT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 22,000 | +22,000 | 0.11% | $80,000 | 1 qtr |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | New | 10,000 | +10,000 | < 0.01% | $36,000 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY This report | Unchanged | 2,500 | 0 | < 0.01% | $9,000 | 3 qtrs |
| CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 3 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 0 | -1,313 | 0 | $0 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- 8% SER A CUM PFD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,500
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.