Reported 365,800 shares, down 318,375 (46.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -48.6%; share count -46.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2022000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 739000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 380000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 128000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 61000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -270,500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 270,500 | -20,300 (-7.0%) | < 0.01% | $61,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 290,800 | -75,000 (-20.5%) | < 0.01% | $128,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 365,800 | -318,375 (-46.5%) | < 0.01% | $380,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 684,175 | -288,025 (-29.6%) | 0.01% | $739,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 972,200 | +103,400 (11.9%) | 0.04% | $2,022,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
63 managers reported CBDMD INC COM for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merlin Capital LLC | Added | 1,763,614 | +141,954 | 2.42% | $1,834,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Reduced | 1,283,536 | -172,826 | < 0.01% | $1,335,000 | 12 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,172,703 | -315,653 | < 0.01% | $1,220,000 | 12 qtrs |
| AdvisorShares Investments LLC | Reduced | 1,017,813 | -63,004 | 0.17% | $1,059,000 | 10 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 737,154 | -2,862 | < 0.01% | $766,000 | 12 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 588,309 | +245,547 | < 0.01% | $612,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 503,370 | -271,357 | 0.01% | $523,000 | 11 qtrs |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Reduced | 365,800 | -318,375 | < 0.01% | $380,000 | 10 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 333,493 | +667 | < 0.01% | $346,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Cambria Investment Management L P | Added | 232,040 | +50,552 | 0.03% | $241,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 365,800
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.