Reported 906,239 shares, down 82,761 (8.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -18.5%; share count -8.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 30382000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 24748000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 24063000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 27367000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 29276000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 25130000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 31817000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -1,087,771 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,087,771 | +142,711 (15.1%) | < 0.01% | $31,817,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 945,060 | +689 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $25,130,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 944,371 | +691 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $29,276,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 943,680 | +31,499 (3.5%) | < 0.01% | $27,367,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 912,181 | +5,942 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $24,063,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 906,239 | -82,761 (-8.4%) | < 0.01% | $24,748,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 989,000 | +58,130 (6.2%) | < 0.01% | $30,382,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
91 managers reported CBTX INC for Q2 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,367,647 | -20,253 | < 0.01% | $37,351,000 | 15 qtrs |
| FJ Capital Management LLC | Added | 1,335,000 | +40,800 | 3.05% | $36,472,000 | 3 qtrs |
| KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | Unchanged | 1,228,640 | 0 | 0.16% | $33,554,000 | 15 qtrs |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | Added | 922,409 | +439,036 | 0.89% | $25,191,000 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Reduced | 906,239 | -82,761 | < 0.01% | $24,748,000 | 15 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 392,269 | +44,662 | < 0.01% | $10,764,000 | 15 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 323,726 | +24,478 | < 0.01% | $8,841,000 | 11 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 312,518 | +6,699 | < 0.01% | $8,534,000 | 14 qtrs |
| Clarus Group Inc | Added | 222,160 | +4,960 | 4.48% | $5,983,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 212,177 | -1,200 | < 0.01% | $5,795,000 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2021
- Filed
- August 13, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 15,263
- None
- 890,976
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.