First reported at 42,690 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 225000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 70000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 90000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 40000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 65546 |
| 2023-06-30 | 29293 |
| 2023-09-30 | 19069 |
| 2023-12-31 | 24393 |
| 2024-03-31 | 45575 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -97,571 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 97,571 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $45,575 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 97,571 | +47,664 (95.5%) | < 0.01% | $24,393 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 49,907 | -8,098 (-14.0%) | < 0.01% | $19,069 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 58,005 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $29,293 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 58,005 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $65,546 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 58,005 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $40,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 58,005 | +12,699 (28.0%) | < 0.01% | $90,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 45,306 | +2,616 (6.1%) | < 0.01% | $70,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 42,690 | +42,690 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $225,000 | 2022-05-13 |
Who else reported the position
50 managers reported BUZZFEED INC CL A (DE) for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEA Management Company LLC | Unchanged | 15,333,892 | 0 | 2.1% | $72,591,000 | 2 qtrs |
| GENERAL ATLANTIC L P | Unchanged | 7,862,502 | 0 | 0.38% | $41,357,000 | 2 qtrs |
| SOFTBANK GROUP CORP | Unchanged | 4,877,113 | 0 | 0.26% | $25,654,000 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,206,169 | +376,830 | < 0.01% | $11,604,000 | 2 qtrs |
| COWEN AND COMPANY LLC | Reduced | 332,555 | -150,656 | 0.17% | $1,749,000 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 311,060 | +311,060 | < 0.01% | $1,636,000 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 212,247 | +151,701 | < 0.01% | $1,116,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Unchanged | 193,432 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,017,000 | 2 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | New | 126,166 | +126,166 | < 0.01% | $664,000 | 1 qtr |
| Alpine Global Management LLC | Reduced | 114,889 | -517,223 | 0.14% | $604,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 42,690
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.