Reported 129,999 shares, up 94,957 (271.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 233.1%; share count 271.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 616000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 707000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 641000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2135000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1694000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2975208 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2870070 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2673344 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3716659 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2946191 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3730972 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3047765 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4131583 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5610573 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4337925 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5796426 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7247439 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6434515 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4275105 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3634387 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 118,732 | +4,577 (4.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,634,387 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 114,155 | +9,136 (8.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,275,105 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 105,019 | -6,121 (-5.5%) | < 0.01% | $6,434,515 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 111,140 | -1,281 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $7,247,439 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 112,421 | -4,284 (-3.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,796,426 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 116,705 | -5,158 (-4.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,337,925 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 121,863 | +1,654 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,610,573 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 120,209 | -399 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,131,583 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 120,608 | -4,299 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,047,765 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 124,907 | -3,244 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,730,972 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 128,151 | +1,777 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,946,191 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 126,374 | +1,568 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,716,659 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 124,806 | +1,309 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,673,344 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 123,497 | -1,302 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,870,070 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 124,799 | -2,268 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,975,208 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 127,067 | -2,932 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,694,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 129,999 | +94,957 (271.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,135,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 35,042 | -1,176 (-3.2%) | < 0.01% | $641,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 36,218 | -175 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $707,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 36,393 | +775 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $616,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
108 managers reported * BUILD A BEAR WORKSHOP for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 1,667,034 | -3,196 | 5.5% | $27,373,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Kanen Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 1,001,880 | -8,304 | 8.97% | $16,450,870 | 6 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 976,859 | -17,159 | < 0.01% | $16,039,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 904,315 | +629,025 | < 0.01% | $14,848,000 | 29 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 703,204 | +32,379 | < 0.01% | $11,547,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management LP | Added | 502,100 | +361,500 | 6.29% | $8,244,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Chimera Capital Management LLC | Added | 488,817 | +171,829 | 3.75% | $8,026,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Pacific Ridge Capital Partners LLC | Reduced | 464,488 | -45,051 | 1.8% | $7,627,000 | 35 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 435,464 | -21,300 | 0.04% | $7,152,000 | 20 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 358,279 | -7,800 | < 0.01% | $5,883,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,507
- Shared
- 127,492
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.