Form 13-F position report

BUCKLE INC (THE)

Reported by RK Asset Management LLC

BKE CUSIP 118440106 Manager CIK 0001595686

Reported 206,982 shares, down 11,174 (5.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 12.3%; share count -5.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 9.05% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 206,982 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $9,386,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-03-31 11337000
2021-06-30 13483000
2021-09-30 10576000
2021-12-31 10933000
2022-03-31 8148000
2022-12-31 10883000
2023-03-31 8457000
2023-06-30 8202000
2023-09-30 7916000
2023-12-31 11167000
2024-03-31 9425000
2024-06-30 8609000
2024-09-30 10453000
2024-12-31 11485000
2025-03-31 8360000
2025-06-30 9386000
2025-09-30 11725000
2025-12-31 10533000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BUCKLE INC (THE) held by RK Asset Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 197,182 -2,725 (-1.4%) 9.94% $10,533,000 2026-01-05
Q3 2025 Reduced 199,907 -7,075 (-3.4%) 10.66% $11,725,000 2025-10-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 206,982 -11,174 (-5.1%) 9.05% $9,386,000 2025-07-18
Q1 2025 Reduced 218,156 -7,873 (-3.5%) 7.72% $8,360,000 2025-04-02
Q4 2024 Reduced 226,029 -11,700 (-4.9%) 9.39% $11,485,000 2025-01-03
Q3 2024 Added 237,729 +4,675 (2.0%) 8.04% $10,453,000 2024-10-07
Q2 2024 Reduced 233,054 -985 (-0.4%) 7.44% $8,609,000 2024-08-02
Q1 2024 Reduced 234,039 -949 (-0.4%) 7.67% $9,425,000 2024-04-03
Q4 2023 Reduced 234,988 -2,100 (-0.9%) 9.27% $11,167,000 2024-01-09
Q3 2023 Added 237,088 +23 (0.0%) 7.41% $7,916,000 2023-10-10
Q2 2023 Added 237,065 +120 (0.1%) 7.59% $8,202,000 2023-07-06
Q1 2023 Reduced 236,945 -3,040 (-1.3%) 8.37% $8,457,000 2023-04-03
Q4 2022 Reduced 239,985 -6,638 (-2.7%) 10.44% $10,883,000 2023-01-03
Q1 2022 Reduced 246,623 -11,778 (-4.6%) 7.9% $8,148,000 2022-04-11
Q4 2021 Reduced 258,401 -8,745 (-3.3%) 9.65% $10,933,000 2022-01-05
Q3 2021 Reduced 267,146 -3,875 (-1.4%) 9.38% $10,576,000 2021-10-04
Q2 2021 Reduced 271,021 -17,590 (-6.1%) 11.65% $13,483,000 2021-07-07
Q1 2021 Reduced 288,611 -73,131 (-20.2%) 10.12% $11,337,000 2021-04-05
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

321 managers reported BUCKLE INC (THE) for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting BUCKLE INC (THE) in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 4,586,446 -101,578 < 0.01% $207,995,339 4 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 3,881,982 -2,684 < 0.01% $176,047,885 49 qtrs
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Added 1,373,611 +12,785 0.01% $62,293,259 49 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 1,290,050 -1,135 0.01% $58,505,762 49 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 1,247,405 -60,317 < 0.01% $56,569,817 49 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 1,245,452 -97,400 0.08% $56,481,248 28 qtrs
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Added 1,121,949 +58,093 0.03% $50,880,387 22 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 970,858 +603,624 < 0.01% $44,028,451 49 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 900,932 +47,751 < 0.01% $40,861,274 49 qtrs
VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC Added 704,594 +58,636 0.02% $31,953,338 41 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
July 18, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
206,982
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.