Reported 236,945 shares, down 3,040 (1.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -22.3%; share count -1.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 11337000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 13483000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 10576000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 10933000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8148000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10883000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8457000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8202000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7916000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 11167000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9425000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8609000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10453000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11485000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8360000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9386000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11725000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 10533000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 197,182 | -2,725 (-1.4%) | 9.94% | $10,533,000 | 2026-01-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 199,907 | -7,075 (-3.4%) | 10.66% | $11,725,000 | 2025-10-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 206,982 | -11,174 (-5.1%) | 9.05% | $9,386,000 | 2025-07-18 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 218,156 | -7,873 (-3.5%) | 7.72% | $8,360,000 | 2025-04-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 226,029 | -11,700 (-4.9%) | 9.39% | $11,485,000 | 2025-01-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 237,729 | +4,675 (2.0%) | 8.04% | $10,453,000 | 2024-10-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 233,054 | -985 (-0.4%) | 7.44% | $8,609,000 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 234,039 | -949 (-0.4%) | 7.67% | $9,425,000 | 2024-04-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 234,988 | -2,100 (-0.9%) | 9.27% | $11,167,000 | 2024-01-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 237,088 | +23 (0.0%) | 7.41% | $7,916,000 | 2023-10-10 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 237,065 | +120 (0.1%) | 7.59% | $8,202,000 | 2023-07-06 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 236,945 | -3,040 (-1.3%) | 8.37% | $8,457,000 | 2023-04-03 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 239,985 | -6,638 (-2.7%) | 10.44% | $10,883,000 | 2023-01-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 246,623 | -11,778 (-4.6%) | 7.9% | $8,148,000 | 2022-04-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 258,401 | -8,745 (-3.3%) | 9.65% | $10,933,000 | 2022-01-05 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 267,146 | -3,875 (-1.4%) | 9.38% | $10,576,000 | 2021-10-04 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 271,021 | -17,590 (-6.1%) | 11.65% | $13,483,000 | 2021-07-07 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 288,611 | -73,131 (-20.2%) | 10.12% | $11,337,000 | 2021-04-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
286 managers reported BUCKLE INC (THE) for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 4,690,927 | -18,983 | < 0.01% | $167,419,185 | 40 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 4,633,047 | -3,804 | < 0.01% | $165,353,448 | 40 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 1,285,333 | +538,731 | 0.06% | $45,874,000 | 19 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,202,179 | +61,789 | 0.01% | $42,903,568 | 40 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,193,962 | +91,501 | < 0.01% | $42,612,504 | 40 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 856,061 | +167,177 | < 0.01% | $30,552,857 | 40 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 850,579 | -25,349 | < 0.01% | $30,357,165 | 40 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Added | 674,787 | +98,484 | 0.03% | $23,806,290 | 3 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 639,790 | -7,251 | < 0.01% | $22,834,119 | 40 qtrs |
| PALISADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC NJ | Added | 634,107 | +11,322 | 0.61% | $22,631,279 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- April 03, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 236,945
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.