Reported 183,494 shares, up 28,023 (18.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 11.9%; share count 18.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 5607000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 4412000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 4939000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 6663000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 6335000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 10693000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 14530000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 13334000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 12864000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -281,315 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 281,315 | -8,888 (-3.1%) | 0.06% | $12,864,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 290,203 | -54,196 (-15.7%) | 0.06% | $13,334,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 344,399 | +112,483 (48.5%) | 0.06% | $14,530,000 | 2021-08-11 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 231,916 | +24,820 (12.0%) | 0.05% | $10,693,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 207,096 | -59,665 (-22.4%) | 0.04% | $6,335,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 266,761 | +83,267 (45.4%) | 0.03% | $6,663,000 | 2020-11-12 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 183,494 | +28,023 (18.0%) | 0.03% | $4,939,000 | 2020-08-12 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 155,471 | +19,505 (14.3%) | 0.03% | $4,412,000 | 2020-05-11 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 135,966 | +8,782 (6.9%) | 0.03% | $5,607,000 | 2020-02-07 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
144 managers reported BRYN MAWR BANK CORP for Q2 2020.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 1,788,119 | +5,067 | 0.03% | $49,066,000 | 15 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,544,983 | -29,620 | < 0.01% | $42,735,000 | 29 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,090,921 | +6,979 | 0.01% | $30,174,000 | 29 qtrs |
| Champlain Investment Partners LLC | Reduced | 1,052,890 | -30,065 | 0.21% | $29,123,000 | 29 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,004,322 | +21,275 | < 0.01% | $27,780,000 | 29 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Added | 837,680 | +58,151 | 0.04% | $23,170,000 | 29 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 784,120 | -7,038 | 0.02% | $21,689,000 | 29 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 465,971 | -134,860 | < 0.01% | $12,889,000 | 19 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Reduced | 469,727 | -28,792 | 0.01% | $12,645,000 | 29 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 455,164 | +33,618 | < 0.01% | $12,590,000 | 29 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2020
- Filed
- August 12, 2020
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 183,494
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.