Reported 183,804 shares, up 46,550 (33.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.1%; share count 33.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 6901000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5186000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4658000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4944000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5000000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4841000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 185,768 | +1,180 (0.6%) | 4.57% | $4,841,000 | 2026-01-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 184,588 | +784 (0.4%) | 4.55% | $5,000,000 | 2025-10-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 183,804 | +46,550 (33.9%) | 4.77% | $4,944,000 | 2025-07-18 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 137,254 | +702 (0.5%) | 4.3% | $4,658,000 | 2025-04-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 136,552 | -3,722 (-2.7%) | 4.24% | $5,186,000 | 2025-01-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 140,274 | +140,274 (0.0%) | 5.31% | $6,901,000 | 2024-10-07 |
Who else reported the position
735 managers reported BROWN-FORMAN CORP CL-B for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 31,271,764 | +592,791 | 0.01% | $841,523,169 | 49 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 14,717,604 | -787,006 | < 0.01% | $396,050,742 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 11,978,669 | -488,035 | 0.01% | $325,022,656 | 49 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 10,245,665 | +9,136,611 | 0.02% | $275,710,836 | 49 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 7,040,725 | +1,252,249 | 0.03% | $189,465,909 | 49 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 6,500,090 | +724,388 | 0.01% | $174,917,428 | 49 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 5,956,380 | +575,030 | 0.01% | $160,286,234 | 49 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,471,372 | +204,241 | 0.01% | $146,704,005 | 49 qtrs |
| ProShare Advisors LLC | Reduced | 4,609,890 | -418,231 | 0.25% | $124,052,140 | 49 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 4,108,054 | +100,070 | 0.02% | $110,547,954 | 49 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- July 18, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 183,804
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.