Reported 350,519 shares, up 14,765 (4.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.2%; share count 4.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 7192000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8099000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6964000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6460000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5870000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5954344 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -368,690 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 368,690 | +27,620 (8.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,954,344 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 341,070 | -9,449 (-2.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,870,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 350,519 | +14,765 (4.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,460,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 335,754 | -47,925 (-12.5%) | < 0.01% | $6,964,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 383,679 | +39,744 (11.6%) | < 0.01% | $8,099,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 343,935 | +15,236 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $7,192,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
97 managers reported BROOKFIELD REAL ASSETS INCOME for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,598,859 | -23,486 | < 0.01% | $29,467,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Cetera Advisor Networks LLC | Added | 648,411 | +6,429 | 0.15% | $11,950,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd This report | Added | 350,519 | +14,765 | < 0.01% | $6,460,000 | 23 qtrs |
| CENTAURUS FINANCIAL INC | Added | 309,498 | +51,516 | 0.56% | $5,704,000 | 18 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 307,163 | +2,375 | 0.01% | $5,661,000 | 14 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 243,456 | +100,096 | < 0.01% | $4,487,000 | 23 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 224,540 | +11,329 | 0.01% | $4,138,000 | 19 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 203,521 | +19,542 | < 0.01% | $3,751,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Vident Investment Advisory LLC | Unchanged | 182,472 | 0 | 0.1% | $3,363,000 | 3 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 165,007 | +19,957 | < 0.01% | $3,041,000 | 23 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHS BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 350,519
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.