Form 13-F position report

BROADWAY FINL CORP CL A NEW (D

Reported by WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN

BYFC CUSIP 111444709 Manager CIK 0000072971

First reported at 40 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2023
Shares 40 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $271 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q4 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-12-31 271
2024-03-31 226
2024-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BROADWAY FINL CORP CL A NEW (D held by WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2024 Reduced 0 -41 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 41 +1 (2.5%) < 0.01% $226 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 New 40 +40 (0.0%) < 0.01% $271 2024-02-09

Who else reported the position

18 managers reported BROADWAY FINL CORP CL A NEW (D for Q4 2023.

Managers reporting BROADWAY FINL CORP CL A NEW (D in Q4 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC New 326,102 +326,102 < 0.01% $2,213,156 1 qtr
Bank of America Corporation New 266,504 +266,504 < 0.01% $1,808,496 1 qtr
GRACE & WHITE INC NY New 197,060 +197,060 0.23% $1,337,387 1 qtr
EJF Capital LLC New 81,171 +81,171 0.29% $550,883 1 qtr
US BANCORP DE New 79,085 +79,085 < 0.01% $536,726 1 qtr
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC New 62,755 +62,755 < 0.01% $416,143 1 qtr
683 Capital Management LLC New 29,497 +29,497 0.02% $200,187 1 qtr
WITTENBERG INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC New 24,719 +24,719 0.06% $167,760 1 qtr
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC New 19,495 +19,495 < 0.01% $132,000 1 qtr
BlackRock Inc New 12,558 +12,558 < 0.01% $85,227 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2023
Filed
February 09, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CL A NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
40
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.