Form 13-F position report

BROADCOM INC COM (DE)

Reported by Cunning Capital Partners LP

AVGO CUSIP 11135F101 Manager CIK 0001571075

Reported 24,290 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 7.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 2.19% This manager · Q3 2024
Shares 24,290 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $4,190,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q3 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-12-31 1630000
2023-03-31 1870000
2023-06-30 2107000
2023-09-30 2017000
2023-12-31 2711000
2024-03-31 3219000
2024-06-30 3900000
2024-09-30 4190000
2024-12-31 5631000
2025-03-31 4044000
2025-06-30 6657000
2025-09-30 7968000
2025-12-31 8359000
2026-03-31 7475000
2026-06-30 9123000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BROADCOM INC COM (DE) held by Cunning Capital Partners LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 24,151 0 (0.0%) 3.68% $9,123,000 2026-08-11
Q1 2026 Unchanged 24,151 0 (0.0%) 3.8% $7,475,000 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Unchanged 24,151 0 (0.0%) 3.87% $8,359,000 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Unchanged 24,151 0 (0.0%) 3.69% $7,968,000 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Unchanged 24,151 0 (0.0%) 3.47% $6,657,000 2025-08-18
Q1 2025 Reduced 24,151 -139 (-0.6%) 2.58% $4,044,000 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Unchanged 24,290 0 (0.0%) 3.37% $5,631,000 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Unchanged 24,290* 0 (0.0%) 2.19% $4,190,000 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Unchanged 2,429 0 (0.0%) 2.18% $3,900,000 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Unchanged 2,429 0 (0.0%) 1.78% $3,219,000 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Unchanged 2,429 0 (0.0%) 1.69% $2,711,000 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 New 2,429 +2,429 (0.0%) 1.33% $2,017,000 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 0 -2,915 (-100.0%) 1.33% $2,107,000 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Unchanged 2,915 0 (0.0%) 1.27% $1,870,000 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 New 2,915 +2,915 (0.0%) 1.15% $1,630,000 2023-02-10

Who else reported the position

3546 managers reported BROADCOM INC COM (DE) for Q3 2024.

Managers reporting BROADCOM INC COM (DE) in Q3 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 468,561,399 +20,353,749 1.45% $80,826,841,330 26 qtrs
BlackRock Inc New 356,214,106 +356,214,106 1.29% $61,446,933,207 1 qtr
Capital World Investors Reduced 211,442,543 -12,760,947 5.65% $36,473,913,634 27 qtrs
Capital International Investors Reduced 188,722,747 -1,624,243 6.25% $32,554,980,032 27 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 184,434,213 +8,534,713 1.29% $31,814,901,743 26 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 99,188,826 +7,059,976 1.38% $17,055,759,627 26 qtrs
Capital Research Global Investors Reduced 92,481,301 -17,741,359 3.32% $15,953,031,428 27 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 90,400,508 +16,378,708 0.95% $15,594,087,572 26 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 71,195,954 -606,966 0.89% $12,281,302,506 26 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 68,301,553 -2,743,377 0.95% $11,782,017,858 26 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2024
Filed
November 12, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
24,290

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.