Reported 44,995 shares, down 276 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 21.3%; share count -0.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3867000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5303000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5105000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3886000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3530000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4441134 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5055466 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6837431 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6523708 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8726485 |
| 2024-03-31 | 10251943 |
| 2024-06-30 | 12200298 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10709649 |
| 2024-12-31 | 13890444 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9012576 |
| 2025-06-30 | 14772889 |
| 2025-09-30 | 16458524 |
| 2025-12-31 | 16749137 |
| 2026-03-31 | 14011803 |
| 2026-06-30 | 16996832 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 44,995 | -276 (-0.6%) | 4.58% | $16,996,832 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 45,271 | -3,123 (-6.5%) | 4.3% | $14,011,803 | 2026-04-27 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 48,394 | -1,494 (-3.0%) | 4.84% | $16,749,137 | 2026-02-04 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 49,888 | -3,705 (-6.9%) | 4.9% | $16,458,524 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 53,593 | -236 (-0.4%) | 4.65% | $14,772,889 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 53,829 | -6,085 (-10.2%) | 2.88% | $9,012,576 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 59,914 | -2,171 (-3.5%) | 3.86% | $13,890,444 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 62,085* | -13,905 (-18.3%) | 2.93% | $10,709,649 | 2024-10-22 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 7,599 | -136 (-1.8%) | 3.48% | $12,200,298 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 7,735 | -83 (-1.1%) | 3.68% | $10,251,943 | 2024-04-29 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 7,818 | -36 (-0.5%) | 3.45% | $8,726,485 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 7,854 | -28 (-0.4%) | 2.85% | $6,523,708 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 7,882 | +2 (0.0%) | 2.72% | $6,837,431 | 2023-07-27 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 7,880 | -63 (-0.8%) | 2.06% | $5,055,466 | 2023-04-19 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 7,943 | -7 (-0.1%) | 1.83% | $4,441,134 | 2023-01-18 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 7,950 | -49 (-0.6%) | 1.6% | $3,530,000 | 2022-10-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 7,999 | -108 (-1.3%) | 1.66% | $3,886,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 8,107 | +138 (1.7%) | 1.86% | $5,105,000 | 2022-04-27 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 7,969 | -6 (-0.1%) | 1.77% | $5,303,000 | 2022-01-26 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 7,975 | +71 (0.9%) | 1.43% | $3,867,000 | 2021-10-21 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
5017 managers reported BROADCOM INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 398,213,826 | +12,269,052 | 2.24% | $150,425,272,865 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 309,168,582 | +1,152,717 | 2.5% | $116,788,431,850 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 196,900,541 | +5,520,309 | 2.2% | $74,379,179,363 | 33 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 144,359,173 | +20,246,297 | 2.37% | $54,531,677,402 | 33 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 127,001,513 | -1,421,434 | 2.16% | $47,974,821,538 | 2 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 121,892,859 | +5,704,376 | 5.44% | $46,043,125,039 | 34 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 116,394,795 | +2,113,873 | 2.34% | $43,862,120,689 | 33 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 113,126,312 | -2,898,986 | 5.96% | $42,731,528,140 | 34 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 95,016,148 | +3,233,340 | 1.96% | $35,388,764,805 | 33 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 82,851,970 | -1,618,784 | 3.13% | $31,297,332,000 | 33 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 07, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 44,995
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.