Reported 2,307,064 shares, up 136,474 (6.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.6%; share count 6.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1194304000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1444333000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1452711000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1062582000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 945949000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1180792004 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1319410884 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1680306777 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1494369784 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1957210657 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2343185175 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3082573963 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4254580267 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5550385182 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4032312518 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6609881671 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8113711473 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8275068729 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7949838495 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9499503628 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 25,147,594 | -537,646 (-2.1%) | 1.54% | $9,499,503,628 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 25,685,240 | +1,775,766 (7.4%) | 1.5% | $7,949,838,495 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 23,909,474 | -684,238 (-2.8%) | 1.51% | $8,275,068,729 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 24,593,712 | +614,457 (2.6%) | 1.54% | $8,113,711,473 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 23,979,255 | -104,317 (-0.4%) | 1.37% | $6,609,881,671 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 24,083,572 | +142,988 (0.6%) | 0.92% | $4,032,312,518 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 23,940,584 | -723,650 (-2.9%) | 1.25% | $5,550,385,182 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 24,664,234* | +5,464,504 (28.5%) | 0.96% | $4,254,580,267 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,919,973 | +152,079 (8.6%) | 0.75% | $3,082,573,963 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,767,894 | +14,514 (0.8%) | 0.56% | $2,343,185,175 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,753,380 | -45,808 (-2.5%) | 0.51% | $1,957,210,657 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,799,188 | -137,922 (-7.1%) | 0.44% | $1,494,369,784 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,937,110 | -119,520 (-5.8%) | 0.46% | $1,680,306,777 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 2,056,630 | -55,208 (-2.6%) | 0.38% | $1,319,410,884 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,111,838 | -18,630 (-0.9%) | 0.35% | $1,180,792,004 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 2,130,468 | -56,771 (-2.6%) | 0.31% | $945,949,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,187,239 | -119,825 (-5.2%) | 0.33% | $1,062,582,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,307,064 | +136,474 (6.3%) | 0.37% | $1,452,711,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,170,590 | -292,249 (-11.9%) | 0.36% | $1,444,333,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,462,839 | +12,404 (0.5%) | 0.26% | $1,194,304,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2100 managers reported BROADCOM INC COM (DE) for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 36,975,704 | +510,546 | 0.55% | $23,282,861,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 33,458,633 | -4,569,245 | 3.63% | $21,068,299,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 29,890,115 | -1,996,797 | 4.29% | $18,821,548,000 | 17 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 28,569,124 | +1,180,078 | 0.48% | $17,989,404,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 22,169,029 | -629,087 | 3.45% | $13,959,406,000 | 17 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 16,251,081 | -282,177 | 0.51% | $10,232,981,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 8,145,006 | +281,854 | 0.5% | $5,128,749,000 | 16 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,036,712 | +227,691 | 0.55% | $4,419,875,000 | 16 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 5,556,530 | -596,010 | 1.03% | $3,482,071,000 | 16 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 4,761,801 | -133,498 | 0.53% | $2,998,412,000 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 994,427
- Shared
- 4,388
- None
- 1,308,249
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.