Reported 19,880 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 1163000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 1101000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 1161000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 1185000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 1219000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 1256000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 1330000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 1180000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1436000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1436000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1243828 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1128878 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1128878 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1079177 |
| 2024-06-30 | 826447 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 19,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.58% | $826,447 | 2024-07-24 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 19,900 | +450 (2.3%) | 0.77% | $1,079,177 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 19,450 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.02% | $1,128,878 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 19,450 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.02% | $1,128,878 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 19,450 | -430 (-2.2%) | 1.11% | $1,243,828 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 19,880 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.43% | $1,436,000 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 19,880 | -70 (-0.4%) | 1.43% | $1,436,000 | 2022-11-18 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 19,950 | +50 (0.3%) | 0.59% | $1,180,000 | 2021-10-28 | |
| Q2 2021 | Unchanged | 19,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.51% | $1,330,000 | 2021-08-11 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 19,900 | +250 (1.3%) | 0.47% | $1,256,000 | 2021-04-07 | |
| Q4 2020 | Unchanged | 19,650 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.45% | $1,219,000 | 2021-02-08 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 19,650 | -100 (-0.5%) | 0.47% | $1,185,000 | 2020-10-30 | |
| Q2 2020 | Unchanged | 19,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.49% | $1,161,000 | 2020-07-23 | |
| Q1 2020 | Unchanged | 19,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.59% | $1,101,000 | 2020-04-13 | |
| Q4 2019 | New | 19,750 | +19,750 (0.0%) | 0.56% | $1,163,000 | 2020-04-13 |
Who else reported the position
2684 managers reported BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 204,596,501 | +1,668,881 | 0.36% | $14,180,583,484 | 40 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 175,584,734 | +2,856,746 | 0.36% | $12,169,777,909 | 40 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 96,613,642 | -2,049,834 | 0.82% | $6,696,291,411 | 40 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 91,711,366 | -1,038,635 | 0.36% | $6,356,490,604 | 40 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 61,417,173 | +8,700,136 | 1.09% | $4,256,355,278 | 5 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 49,304,603 | -9,806,911 | 0.31% | $3,417,302,005 | 40 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 38,809,276 | +85,162 | 0.35% | $2,683,787,531 | 40 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 38,553,908 | -1,572,152 | 0.27% | $2,672,171,383 | 40 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 33,356,635 | -2,055,535 | 0.25% | $2,311,948,629 | 40 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 27,381,076 | +1,339,432 | 0.42% | $1,897,782,378 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 16, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 19,880
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.