Reported 19,900 shares, up 450 (2.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.4%; share count 2.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 1163000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 1101000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 1161000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 1185000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 1219000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 1256000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 1330000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 1180000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1436000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1436000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1243828 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1128878 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1128878 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1079177 |
| 2024-06-30 | 826447 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 19,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.58% | $826,447 | 2024-07-24 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 19,900 | +450 (2.3%) | 0.77% | $1,079,177 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 19,450 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.02% | $1,128,878 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 19,450 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.02% | $1,128,878 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 19,450 | -430 (-2.2%) | 1.11% | $1,243,828 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 19,880 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.43% | $1,436,000 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 19,880 | -70 (-0.4%) | 1.43% | $1,436,000 | 2022-11-18 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 19,950 | +50 (0.3%) | 0.59% | $1,180,000 | 2021-10-28 | |
| Q2 2021 | Unchanged | 19,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.51% | $1,330,000 | 2021-08-11 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 19,900 | +250 (1.3%) | 0.47% | $1,256,000 | 2021-04-07 | |
| Q4 2020 | Unchanged | 19,650 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.45% | $1,219,000 | 2021-02-08 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 19,650 | -100 (-0.5%) | 0.47% | $1,185,000 | 2020-10-30 | |
| Q2 2020 | Unchanged | 19,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.49% | $1,161,000 | 2020-07-23 | |
| Q1 2020 | Unchanged | 19,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.59% | $1,101,000 | 2020-04-13 | |
| Q4 2019 | New | 19,750 | +19,750 (0.0%) | 0.56% | $1,163,000 | 2020-04-13 |
Who else reported the position
2523 managers reported BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 186,067,109 | -12,092,663 | 0.2% | $10,090,419,319 | 44 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 162,561,081 | -5,542,685 | 0.21% | $8,815,687,416 | 44 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 91,571,110 | +2,124,904 | 0.22% | $4,965,901,295 | 44 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 88,814,123 | -1,234,151 | 0.41% | $4,816,389,887 | 44 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 70,203,814 | +8,675,322 | 0.77% | $3,807,152,805 | 9 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 53,715,966 | +42,354,249 | 0.67% | $2,913,016,838 | 44 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 42,565,202 | -47,264 | 0.15% | $2,308,310,921 | 44 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 41,304,605 | +1,627,500 | 0.21% | $2,233,716,872 | 44 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 32,252,160 | +1,838,521 | 0.28% | $1,749,034,637 | 44 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 29,269,610 | -111,861 | 0.13% | $1,587,291,172 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 19,900
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.