Reported 728,585 shares, up 800 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.6%; share count 0.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 47106000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 47767000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 55072000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 56039000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 51738000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 52364000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 50498000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 46593011 |
| 2023-09-30 | 41573898 |
| 2023-12-31 | 36034910 |
| 2024-03-31 | 38156528 |
| 2024-06-30 | 28581696 |
| 2024-09-30 | 35503045 |
| 2024-12-31 | 38753882 |
| 2025-03-31 | 41789837 |
| 2025-06-30 | 14968220 |
| 2025-09-30 | 14289574 |
| 2025-12-31 | 16335297 |
| 2026-03-31 | 18575154 |
| 2026-06-30 | 17127142 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 297,243 | -9,025 (-2.9%) | 8.01% | $17,127,142 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 306,268 | +3,426 (1.1%) | 10.57% | $18,575,154 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 302,842 | -14,000 (-4.4%) | 9.56% | $16,335,297 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 316,842 | -6,516 (-2.0%) | 10.79% | $14,289,574 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 323,358 | -361,834 (-52.8%) | 14.86% | $14,968,220 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 685,192 | +10 (0.0%) | 36.29% | $41,789,837 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 685,182 | -1,000 (-0.1%) | 31.53% | $38,753,882 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 686,182 | -2,036 (-0.3%) | 30.74% | $35,503,045 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 688,218 | -15,388 (-2.2%) | 26.42% | $28,581,696 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 703,606 | +1,308 (0.2%) | 31.1% | $38,156,528 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 702,298 | -13,999 (-2.0%) | 28.19% | $36,034,910 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 716,297 | -12,288 (-1.7%) | 35.32% | $41,573,898 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 728,585 | 0 (0.0%) | 34.92% | $46,593,011 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 728,585 | +800 (0.1%) | 39.54% | $50,498,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 727,785 | 0 (0.0%) | 36.99% | $52,364,000 | 2023-02-03 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 727,785 | 0 (0.0%) | 36.43% | $51,738,000 | 2022-11-07 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 727,785 | -26,321 (-3.5%) | 40.76% | $56,039,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 754,106 | -12,000 (-1.6%) | 39.65% | $55,072,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 766,106 | -30,000 (-3.8%) | 30.8% | $47,767,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 796,106 | 0 (0.0%) | 32.05% | $47,106,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2684 managers reported BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 204,596,501 | +1,668,881 | 0.36% | $14,180,583,484 | 40 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 175,584,734 | +2,856,746 | 0.36% | $12,169,777,909 | 40 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 96,613,642 | -2,049,834 | 0.82% | $6,696,291,411 | 40 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 91,711,366 | -1,038,635 | 0.36% | $6,356,490,604 | 40 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 61,417,173 | +8,700,136 | 1.09% | $4,256,355,278 | 5 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 49,304,603 | -9,806,911 | 0.31% | $3,417,302,005 | 40 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 38,809,276 | +85,162 | 0.35% | $2,683,787,531 | 40 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 38,553,908 | -1,572,152 | 0.27% | $2,672,171,383 | 40 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 33,356,635 | -2,055,535 | 0.25% | $2,311,948,629 | 40 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 27,381,076 | +1,339,432 | 0.42% | $1,897,782,378 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 12, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 728,585
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.