Reported 31,900,771 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -25.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 137772473 |
| 2023-03-31 | 124986165 |
| 2023-06-30 | 124027191 |
| 2023-09-30 | 94299024 |
| 2023-12-31 | 118670868 |
| 2024-03-31 | 95383305 |
| 2024-06-30 | 70819712 |
| 2024-09-30 | 68267650 |
| 2024-12-31 | 66991619 |
| 2025-03-31 | 50398952 |
| 2025-06-30 | 44019338 |
| 2025-09-30 | 66029007 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 31,898,071 | 0 (0.0%) | 100.0% | $66,029,007 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 31,898,071 | 0 (0.0%) | 66.6% | $44,019,338 | 2025-08-04 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 31,898,071 | -2,700 (0.0%) | 59.57% | $50,398,952 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 31,900,771 | 0 (0.0%) | 64.72% | $66,991,619 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 31,900,771 | 0 (0.0%) | 98.46% | $68,267,650 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 31,900,771 | 0 (0.0%) | 98.44% | $70,819,712 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 31,900,771 | 0 (0.0%) | 98.49% | $95,383,305 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 31,900,771 | -65,000 (-0.2%) | 98.06% | $118,670,868 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 31,965,771 | 0 (0.0%) | 98.28% | $94,299,024 | 2023-11-07 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 31,965,771 | 0 (0.0%) | 98.41% | $124,027,191 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 31,965,771 | 0 (0.0%) | 97.19% | $124,986,165 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 31,965,771 | +31,965,771 (0.0%) | 97.32% | $137,772,473 | 2023-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
45 managers reported BRILLIANT EARTH GROUP INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAINSAIL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLC This report | Unchanged | 31,900,771 | 0 | 98.44% | $70,819,712 | 7 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Unchanged | 929,849 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,064,265 | 9 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 747,897 | +21,504 | < 0.01% | $1,660,332 | 9 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 541,912 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,203,045 | 12 qtrs |
| Uniplan Investment Counsel Inc | Reduced | 473,200 | -104,124 | 0.1% | $1,050,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Barclays PLC | Unchanged | 260,636 | 0 | < 0.01% | $578,612 | 11 qtrs |
| Patient Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 241,445 | -8,555 | 0.03% | $536,008 | 5 qtrs |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | Reduced | 184,000 | -96,000 | 0.09% | $408,480 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Unchanged | 148,836 | 0 | < 0.01% | $330,416 | 12 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 120,486 | +2,235 | < 0.01% | $267,549 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 31,900,771
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.