Reported 28,141 shares, up 7,961 (39.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.5%; share count 39.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6030000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 813000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 285000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 133000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 11831 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8043 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8683 |
| 2023-09-30 | 17508 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 60338 |
| 2024-06-30 | 62473 |
| 2024-09-30 | 29346 |
| 2024-12-31 | 179567 |
| 2025-03-31 | 33069 |
| 2025-06-30 | 83247 |
| 2025-09-30 | 158465 |
| 2025-12-31 | 272900 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -155,943 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 155,943 | +79,390 (103.7%) | < 0.01% | $272,900 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 76,553 | +15,789 (26.0%) | < 0.01% | $158,465 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 60,764 | +39,834 (190.3%) | < 0.01% | $83,247 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 20,930 | -64,578 (-75.5%) | < 0.01% | $33,069 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 85,508 | +71,795 (523.6%) | < 0.01% | $179,567 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 13,713 | -14,428 (-51.3%) | < 0.01% | $29,346 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 28,141 | +7,961 (39.4%) | < 0.01% | $62,473 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 20,180 | +20,180 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $60,338 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -5,935 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 5,935 | +3,697 (165.2%) | < 0.01% | $17,508 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,238 | +181 (8.8%) | < 0.01% | $8,683 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 2,057 | -688 (-25.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,043 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,745 | -20,402 (-88.1%) | < 0.01% | $11,831 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 23,147 | -36,793 (-61.4%) | < 0.01% | $133,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 59,940 | -19,115 (-24.2%) | < 0.01% | $285,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 79,055 | +79,055 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $813,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -450,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 450,000 | +450,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,030,000 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
45 managers reported BRILLIANT EARTH GROUP INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAINSAIL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLC | Unchanged | 31,900,771 | 0 | 98.44% | $70,819,712 | 7 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Unchanged | 929,849 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,064,265 | 9 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 747,897 | +21,504 | < 0.01% | $1,660,332 | 9 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 541,912 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,203,045 | 12 qtrs |
| Uniplan Investment Counsel Inc | Reduced | 473,200 | -104,124 | 0.1% | $1,050,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Barclays PLC | Unchanged | 260,636 | 0 | < 0.01% | $578,612 | 11 qtrs |
| Patient Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 241,445 | -8,555 | 0.03% | $536,008 | 5 qtrs |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | Reduced | 184,000 | -96,000 | 0.09% | $408,480 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Unchanged | 148,836 | 0 | < 0.01% | $330,416 | 12 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 120,486 | +2,235 | < 0.01% | $267,549 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 28,141
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.