Form 13-F position report

BRASKEM S A

Reported by NFJ INVESTMENT GROUP LLC

BAK CUSIP 105532105 Manager CIK 0001862664

First reported at 1,297,469 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.27% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 1,297,469 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $9,990,512 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-03-31 9990512
2023-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BRASKEM S A held by NFJ INVESTMENT GROUP LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2023 Reduced 0 -1,297,469 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 New 1,297,469 +1,297,469 (0.0%) 0.27% $9,990,512 2023-05-15

Who else reported the position

66 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting BRASKEM S A in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
NFJ INVESTMENT GROUP LLC This report New 1,297,469 +1,297,469 0.27% $9,990,512 1 qtr
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 637,554 0 < 0.01% $4,909,166 14 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 621,802 -383 < 0.01% $4,788,813 14 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 478,000 +93,333 < 0.01% $3,681,000 10 qtrs
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP New 412,946 +412,946 < 0.01% $3,179,684 1 qtr
Verition Fund Management LLC New 300,000 +300,000 0.03% $2,310,000 1 qtr
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 197,183 -50,798 < 0.01% $1,518,309 14 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 173,129 +81,351 < 0.01% $1,333,000 2 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 132,170 -60,564 < 0.01% $1,017,710 14 qtrs
Verdad Advisers LP Added 130,000 +5,591 2.02% $1,001,000 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
May 15, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SP ADR PFD A

Voting authority reported

Sole
8,001
Shared
1,289,468
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.