Form 13-F position report

BRASKEM S A

Reported by Jump Financial LLC

BAK CUSIP 105532105 Manager CIK 0001831577

First reported at 133,800 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2026
Shares 133,800 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $489,708 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 771000
2021-12-31 702000
2022-03-31 0
2022-06-30 363000
2022-09-30 0
2022-12-31 142940
2023-03-31 0
2023-06-30 1325770
2023-09-30 530382
2023-12-31 594398
2024-03-31 1193154
2024-06-30 411910
2024-09-30 956571
2024-12-31 67164
2025-03-31 143620
2025-06-30 865169
2025-09-30 0
2026-03-31 489708
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BRASKEM S A held by Jump Financial LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -133,800 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 New 133,800 +133,800 (0.0%) < 0.01% $489,708 2026-05-14
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -263,771 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 263,771 +226,467 (607.1%) < 0.01% $865,169 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Added 37,304 +19,904 (114.4%) < 0.01% $143,620 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 17,400 -112,923 (-86.6%) < 0.01% $67,164 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Added 130,323 +66,461 (104.1%) 0.02% $956,571 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 63,862 -49,448 (-43.6%) < 0.01% $411,910 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 113,310 +45,918 (68.1%) 0.03% $1,193,154 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Added 67,392 +2,790 (4.3%) 0.02% $594,398 2024-02-07
Q3 2023 Reduced 64,602 -49,198 (-43.2%) 0.02% $530,382 2023-11-07
Q2 2023 New 113,800 +113,800 (0.0%) 0.05% $1,325,770 2023-08-07
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -15,537 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-03
Q4 2022 New 15,537 +15,537 (0.0%) < 0.01% $142,940 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -25,400 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-07
Q2 2022 New 25,400 +25,400 (0.0%) 0.02% $363,000 2022-08-09
Q1 2022 Reduced 0 -33,296 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Reduced 33,296 -2,004 (-5.7%) 0.04% $702,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Reduced 35,300 -7,607 (-17.7%) 0.06% $771,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

75 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting BRASKEM S A in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
LPL Financial LLC Added 777,127 +642,300 < 0.01% $2,844,285 8 qtrs
MARSHALL WACE LLP Added 680,399 +518,768 < 0.01% $2,490,260 11 qtrs
Brooklands Fund Management Ltd New 550,000 +550,000 2.26% $2,013,000 1 qtr
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 518,825 +297,927 < 0.01% $1,898,900 12 qtrs
X-Square Capital LLC Added 500,900 +315,900 0.62% $1,833,000 10 qtrs
LONESTAR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC New 500,000 +500,000 0.27% $1,830,000 1 qtr
MORGAN STANLEY Added 487,204 +466,733 < 0.01% $1,783,171 26 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC New 485,679 +485,679 < 0.01% $1,777,585 1 qtr
UBS Group AG Added 459,963 +171,870 < 0.01% $1,683,465 10 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 325,022 +13,515 < 0.01% $1,189,581 26 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Depositary Receipt

Voting authority reported

Sole
133,800
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.