Reported 1,466,016 shares, up 1,465,887 (1136346.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1133265.9%; share count 1136346.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 498 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5644162 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4434124 |
| 2025-09-30 | 375141 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -155,017 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-01-28 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 155,017 | -1,196,850 (-88.5%) | 0.07% | $375,141 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,351,867 | -114,149 (-7.8%) | 0.96% | $4,434,124 | 2025-07-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,466,016 | +1,465,887 (1136346.5%) | 1.14% | $5,644,162 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 129 | +129 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $498 | 2025-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
75 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Reduced | 2,344,292 | -147,500 | 0.17% | $9,025,524 | 5 qtrs |
| Kapitalo Investimentos Ltda This report | Added | 1,466,016 | +1,465,887 | 1.14% | $5,644,162 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 560,466 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,157,794 | 22 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 438,767 | -1,032,664 | < 0.01% | $1,689,253 | 6 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 437,281 | +401,748 | < 0.01% | $1,683,533 | 22 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 358,892 | +170,836 | < 0.01% | $1,381,734 | 22 qtrs |
| Point72 Asset Management L P | Added | 308,169 | +127,269 | < 0.01% | $1,186,451 | 5 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 305,100 | -24,810 | < 0.01% | $1,174,635 | 18 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 248,051 | +9,024 | < 0.01% | $954,996 | 22 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 201,652 | -19,352 | < 0.01% | $778,338 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 07, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SP ADR PFD A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,466,016
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.