Form 13-F position report

BRASKEM S A

Reported by Ethic Inc

BAK CUSIP 105532105 Manager CIK 0001780570

First reported at 20,799 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 20,799 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $160,152 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-03-31 160152
2023-06-30 126426
2023-09-30 89210
2023-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

4 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BRASKEM S A held by Ethic Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2023 Reduced 0 -10,866 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 10,866 +14 (0.1%) < 0.01% $89,210 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 10,852 -9,947 (-47.8%) < 0.01% $126,426 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 New 20,799 +20,799 (0.0%) < 0.01% $160,152 2023-05-12

Who else reported the position

66 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting BRASKEM S A in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
NFJ INVESTMENT GROUP LLC New 1,297,469 +1,297,469 0.27% $9,990,512 1 qtr
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 637,554 0 < 0.01% $4,909,166 14 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 621,802 -383 < 0.01% $4,788,813 14 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 478,000 +93,333 < 0.01% $3,681,000 10 qtrs
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP New 412,946 +412,946 < 0.01% $3,179,684 1 qtr
Verition Fund Management LLC New 300,000 +300,000 0.03% $2,310,000 1 qtr
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 197,183 -50,798 < 0.01% $1,518,309 14 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 173,129 +81,351 < 0.01% $1,333,000 2 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 132,170 -60,564 < 0.01% $1,017,710 14 qtrs
Verdad Advisers LP Added 130,000 +5,591 2.02% $1,001,000 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
May 12, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SP ADR PFD A

Voting authority reported

Sole
20,799
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.