First reported at 62,495 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 513084 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1798142 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2452300 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2341137 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1976613 |
| 2025-03-31 | 364014 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -94,549 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 94,549 | -417,527 (-81.5%) | < 0.01% | $364,014 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 512,076 | +193,120 (60.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,976,613 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 318,956 | +318,956 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,341,137 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -232,887 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 232,887 | +29,016 (14.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,452,300 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 203,871 | +141,376 (226.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,798,142 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 62,495 | +62,495 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $513,084 | 2023-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
66 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 868,600 | +331,300 | 0.01% | $7,131,000 | 12 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 781,538 | +150,892 | < 0.01% | $6,416,427 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 663,115 | +33,298 | < 0.01% | $5,444,174 | 16 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 525,700 | -25,641 | < 0.01% | $4,312,127 | 16 qtrs |
| Optiver Holding B V | Added | 417,432 | +59,916 | < 0.01% | $3,427,117 | 2 qtrs |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | Unchanged | 400,000 | 0 | 0.04% | $3,284,000 | 3 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 307,041 | +222,237 | < 0.01% | $2,520,807 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 203,908 | +2,838 | < 0.01% | $1,674,085 | 16 qtrs |
| Centric Wealth Management | New | 160,960 | +160,960 | 0.55% | $1,321,482 | 1 qtr |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 106,341 | +20,112 | < 0.01% | $873,060 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SP ADR PFD A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 62,495
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.