Form 13-F position report

BRASKEM S A

Reported by Shilanski & Associates Inc

BAK CUSIP 105532105 Manager CIK 0001722084

Reported 2,200 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 15.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.25% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 2,200 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $590,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-06-30 495000
2021-09-30 506000
2021-12-31 510000
2022-03-31 590000
2022-06-30 534000
2022-09-30 0
2022-12-31 488305
2023-03-31 403200
2023-06-30 327984
2023-09-30 314524
2023-12-31 332743
2024-03-31 334567
2024-06-30 352436
2024-09-30 368100
2024-12-31 419670
2025-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BRASKEM S A held by Shilanski & Associates Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -1,800 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-04-25
Q4 2024 Unchanged 1,800 0 (0.0%) 0.13% $419,670 2025-01-21
Q3 2024 Unchanged 1,800 0 (0.0%) 0.12% $368,100 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Added 1,800 +127 (7.6%) 0.12% $352,436 2024-07-18
Q1 2024 Unchanged 1,673 0 (0.0%) 0.12% $334,567 2024-04-11
Q4 2023 Unchanged 1,673 0 (0.0%) 0.13% $332,743 2024-01-10
Q3 2023 Unchanged 1,673 0 (0.0%) 0.13% $314,524 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 1,673 -343 (-17.0%) 0.13% $327,984 2023-07-28
Q1 2023 Reduced 2,016 -80 (-3.8%) 0.18% $403,200 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 New 2,096 +2,096 (0.0%) 0.21% $488,305 2023-01-31
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -2,200 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-04
Q2 2022 Unchanged 2,200 0 (0.0%) 0.25% $534,000 2022-08-02
Q1 2022 Unchanged 2,200 0 (0.0%) 0.25% $590,000 2022-04-20
Q4 2021 Unchanged 2,200 0 (0.0%) 0.22% $510,000 2022-01-12
Q3 2021 Unchanged 2,200 0 (0.0%) 0.24% $506,000 2021-10-12
Q2 2021 New 2,200 +2,200 (0.0%) 0.23% $495,000 2021-08-13

Who else reported the position

58 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting BRASKEM S A in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 727,429 -30,886 < 0.01% $13,559,000 10 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Unchanged 637,636 0 < 0.01% $11,900,000 10 qtrs
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 554,666 +54,015 0.04% $10,336,000 5 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC New 350,921 +350,921 < 0.01% $6,541,000 8 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 324,500 +200,000 < 0.01% $6,049,000 6 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 324,071 +175,050 < 0.01% $6,041,000 10 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 251,227 +41,461 < 0.01% $4,683,000 10 qtrs
TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF THE STATE OF KENTUCKY Added 185,500 +25,800 0.03% $3,458,000 3 qtrs
TODD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 185,500 +25,800 0.08% $3,458,000 3 qtrs
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd New 121,665 +121,665 0.02% $2,268,000 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
April 20, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SP ADR PFD A

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
2,200

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.