First reported at 78,641 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 561000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 522000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 494000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 198050 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 590058 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 448474 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 231990 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -78,641 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 78,641 | +78,641 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $231,990 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -61,100 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 61,100 | +61,100 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $448,474 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -66,900 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 66,900 | +66,900 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $590,058 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -17,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 17,000 | +17,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $198,050 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -34,600 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 34,600 | +6,600 (23.6%) | < 0.01% | $494,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 28,000 | +1,400 (5.3%) | < 0.01% | $522,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 26,600 | +26,600 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $561,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
63 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 560,466 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,653,375 | 25 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 311,507 | +20,805 | < 0.01% | $918,946 | 25 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 291,983 | +53,725 | < 0.01% | $861,349 | 6 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 288,093 | -495,352 | < 0.01% | $849,875 | 9 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 265,488 | +228,588 | < 0.01% | $783,190 | 21 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 220,898 | +145,655 | < 0.01% | $651,649 | 11 qtrs |
| X-Square Capital LLC | Added | 185,000 | +100,000 | 0.18% | $546,000 | 9 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | New | 161,631 | +161,631 | < 0.01% | $476,811 | 10 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 134,827 | +72,292 | < 0.01% | $397,740 | 7 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 113,641 | +914 | < 0.01% | $335,241 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SP ADR PFD A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 78,641
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.