Reported 26,593 shares, down 12,426 (31.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -37.5%; share count -31.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 492000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 930000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 581000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 618000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 702000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 208000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 108378 |
| 2023-06-30 | 853898 |
| 2023-09-30 | 443611 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1793618 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3353510 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1480211 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1465769 |
| 2024-12-31 | 656798 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -170,155 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 170,155 | -29,541 (-14.8%) | < 0.01% | $656,798 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 199,696 | -29,794 (-13.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,465,769 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 229,490 | -88,982 (-27.9%) | 0.01% | $1,480,211 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 318,472 | +115,114 (56.6%) | 0.02% | $3,353,510 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 203,358 | +149,325 (276.4%) | 0.01% | $1,793,618 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 54,033 | -19,263 (-26.3%) | < 0.01% | $443,611 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 73,296 | +59,221 (420.8%) | < 0.01% | $853,898 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 14,075 | +14,075 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $108,378 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -14,538 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 14,538 | -23,118 (-61.4%) | < 0.01% | $208,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 37,656 | +8,350 (28.5%) | < 0.01% | $702,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 29,306 | +2,713 (10.2%) | < 0.01% | $618,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 26,593 | -12,426 (-31.8%) | < 0.01% | $581,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 39,019 | +4,454 (12.9%) | 0.01% | $930,000 | 2021-08-16 | |
| Q1 2021 | New | 34,565 | +34,565 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $492,000 | 2021-05-17 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
57 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 758,315 | 0 | < 0.01% | $16,554,000 | 8 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 638,545 | -20,529 | < 0.01% | $13,963,000 | 8 qtrs |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Unchanged | 519,550 | 0 | 0.16% | $11,341,000 | 7 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 486,678 | +117,235 | 0.04% | $10,620,000 | 3 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 183,975 | +6,870 | < 0.01% | $4,016,000 | 8 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 121,000 | +36,900 | < 0.01% | $2,641,000 | 4 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Reduced | 120,000 | -80,000 | < 0.01% | $2,620,000 | 8 qtrs |
| TODD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 97,500 | +97,500 | 0.05% | $2,128,000 | 1 qtr |
| TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF THE STATE OF KENTUCKY | New | 97,500 | +97,500 | 0.02% | $2,128,000 | 1 qtr |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | New | 93,160 | +93,160 | < 0.01% | $2,034,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SP ADR PFD A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 26,593
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.