Form 13-F position report

BRASKEM S A

Reported by CITADEL ADVISORS LLC

BAK CUSIP 105532105 Manager CIK 0001423053

Reported 33,306 shares, up 5,891 (21.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 7.4%; share count 21.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 33,306 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $621,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 10 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 623000
2021-12-31 578000
2022-03-31 621000
2022-06-30 189000
2022-09-30 0
2022-12-31 158912
2023-03-31 330607
2023-06-30 158393
2023-09-30 0
2023-12-31 973887
2024-03-31 0
2024-06-30 212121
2024-09-30 2451898
2024-12-31 725896
2025-03-31 1381734
2025-06-30 0
2025-12-31 176354
2026-03-31 0
2026-06-30 89494

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BRASKEM S A held by CITADEL ADVISORS LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 New 36,678 +36,678 (0.0%) < 0.01% $89,494 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -59,781 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 New 59,781 +59,781 (0.0%) < 0.01% $176,354 2026-02-17
Q2 2025 Reduced 0 -358,892 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 358,892 +170,836 (90.8%) < 0.01% $1,381,734 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 188,056 -145,990 (-43.7%) < 0.01% $725,896 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 334,046 +301,159 (915.7%) < 0.01% $2,451,898 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 New 32,887 +32,887 (0.0%) < 0.01% $212,121 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -110,418 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 New 110,418 +110,418 (0.0%) < 0.01% $973,887 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -13,596 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 13,596 -29,340 (-68.3%) < 0.01% $158,393 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 42,936 +25,663 (148.6%) < 0.01% $330,607 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 New 17,273 +17,273 (0.0%) < 0.01% $158,912 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -13,227 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 13,227 -20,079 (-60.3%) < 0.01% $189,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 33,306 +5,891 (21.5%) < 0.01% $621,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 27,415 -1,139 (-4.0%) < 0.01% $578,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 28,554 -23,603 (-45.3%) < 0.01% $623,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

58 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting BRASKEM S A in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 727,429 -30,886 < 0.01% $13,559,000 10 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Unchanged 637,636 0 < 0.01% $11,900,000 10 qtrs
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 554,666 +54,015 0.04% $10,336,000 5 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC New 350,921 +350,921 < 0.01% $6,541,000 8 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 324,500 +200,000 < 0.01% $6,049,000 6 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 324,071 +175,050 < 0.01% $6,041,000 10 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 251,227 +41,461 < 0.01% $4,683,000 10 qtrs
TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF THE STATE OF KENTUCKY Added 185,500 +25,800 0.03% $3,458,000 3 qtrs
TODD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 185,500 +25,800 0.08% $3,458,000 3 qtrs
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd New 121,665 +121,665 0.02% $2,268,000 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 16, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SP ADR PFD A

Voting authority reported

Sole
33,306
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.