Reported 777,127 shares, up 642,300 (476.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 615.1%; share count 476.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 540484 |
| 2024-09-30 | 615063 |
| 2024-12-31 | 235252 |
| 2025-03-31 | 229830 |
| 2025-06-30 | 211740 |
| 2025-09-30 | 151335 |
| 2025-12-31 | 397740 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2844285 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2005624 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 821,977 | +44,850 (5.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,005,624 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 777,127 | +642,300 (476.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,844,285 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 134,827 | +72,292 (115.6%) | < 0.01% | $397,740 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 62,535 | -2,020 (-3.1%) | < 0.01% | $151,335 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 64,555 | +4,859 (8.1%) | < 0.01% | $211,740 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 59,696 | -1,250 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $229,830 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 60,946 | -22,850 (-27.3%) | < 0.01% | $235,252 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 83,796 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $615,063 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 83,796 | +83,796 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $540,484 | 2024-08-07 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
75 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC This report | Added | 777,127 | +642,300 | < 0.01% | $2,844,285 | 8 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 680,399 | +518,768 | < 0.01% | $2,490,260 | 11 qtrs |
| Brooklands Fund Management Ltd | New | 550,000 | +550,000 | 2.26% | $2,013,000 | 1 qtr |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 518,825 | +297,927 | < 0.01% | $1,898,900 | 12 qtrs |
| X-Square Capital LLC | Added | 500,900 | +315,900 | 0.62% | $1,833,000 | 10 qtrs |
| LONESTAR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 500,000 | +500,000 | 0.27% | $1,830,000 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 487,204 | +466,733 | < 0.01% | $1,783,171 | 26 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 485,679 | +485,679 | < 0.01% | $1,777,585 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 459,963 | +171,870 | < 0.01% | $1,683,465 | 10 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 325,022 | +13,515 | < 0.01% | $1,189,581 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 06, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SP ADR PFD A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 777,127
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.