Form 13-F position report

BRASKEM S A

Reported by NORGES BANK

BAK CUSIP 105532105 Manager CIK 0001374170

Reported 41,063 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 19.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 41,063 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $432,393 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 18 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 2620000
2021-12-31 866000
2022-03-31 765414
2022-06-30 586380
2022-09-30 399954
2022-12-31 377780
2023-03-31 316185
2023-06-30 478384
2023-09-30 337127
2023-12-31 362176
2024-03-31 432393
2024-06-30 264856
2024-09-30 301402
2024-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

14 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BRASKEM S A held by NORGES BANK.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2024 Reduced 0 -41,063 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Unchanged 41,063 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $301,402 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Unchanged 41,063 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $264,856 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Unchanged 41,063 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $432,393 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Unchanged 41,063 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $362,176 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Unchanged 41,063 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $337,127 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Unchanged 41,063 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $478,384 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Unchanged 41,063 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $316,185 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Unchanged 41,063 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $377,780 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 41,063 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $399,954 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 41,063 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $586,380 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Unchanged 41,063 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $765,414 2022-05-09
Q4 2021 Reduced 41,063 -78,937 (-65.8%) < 0.01% $866,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Reduced 120,000 -80,000 (-40.0%) < 0.01% $2,620,000 2021-11-05
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

68 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting BRASKEM S A in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP New 2,026,792 +2,026,792 0.34% $21,342,119 1 qtr
MBB PUBLIC MARKETS I LLC New 942,487 +942,487 0.61% $9,924,388 1 qtr
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 595,695 -67,420 < 0.01% $6,272,669 18 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 535,487 +490,893 < 0.01% $5,638,679 18 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 473,363 +62,528 < 0.01% $4,984,512 6 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 446,300 -777,501 < 0.01% $4,700,000 14 qtrs
Optiver Holding B V Added 417,125 +411,861 < 0.01% $4,392,326 4 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 319,392 -83,045 < 0.01% $3,363,198 18 qtrs
Cubist Systematic Strategies LLC Added 318,472 +115,114 0.02% $3,353,510 5 qtrs
Verition Fund Management LLC Added 250,191 +191 0.02% $2,634,511 5 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SP ADR PFD A

Voting authority reported

Sole
41,063
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.