Reported 168,815 shares, down 1,153,346 (87.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -93.3%; share count -87.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 588000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6541000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 844000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1333000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7347026 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6416427 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3623565 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4984512 |
| 2024-06-30 | 101355 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9704662 |
| 2024-12-31 | 651626 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 112280 |
| 2026-03-31 | 47796 |
| 2026-06-30 | 399416 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 163,695 | +150,636 (1153.5%) | < 0.01% | $399,416 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 13,059 | -25,002 (-65.7%) | < 0.01% | $47,796 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 38,061 | +38,061 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $112,280 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -168,815 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 168,815 | -1,153,346 (-87.2%) | < 0.01% | $651,626 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,322,161 | +1,306,447 (8313.9%) | < 0.01% | $9,704,662 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 15,714 | -457,649 (-96.7%) | < 0.01% | $101,355 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 473,363 | +62,528 (15.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,984,512 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 410,835 | -370,703 (-47.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,623,565 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 781,538 | +150,892 (23.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,416,427 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 630,646 | +457,517 (264.3%) | < 0.01% | $7,347,026 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 173,129 | +81,351 (88.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,333,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 91,778 | +91,778 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $844,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -350,921 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 350,921 | +350,921 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,541,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -26,934 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 26,934 | +14,441 (115.6%) | < 0.01% | $588,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
78 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Unchanged | 2,491,792 | 0 | 0.17% | $9,618,317 | 4 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 1,471,431 | +1,471,430 | < 0.01% | $5,679,723 | 5 qtrs |
| Covalis Capital LLP | Added | 1,173,852 | +250,215 | 0.66% | $4,531,069 | 2 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 787,348 | +98,406 | < 0.01% | $3,039,163 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 560,466 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,163,398 | 21 qtrs |
| Walleye Capital LLC | Added | 512,076 | +193,120 | < 0.01% | $1,976,613 | 6 qtrs |
| MBB PUBLIC MARKETS I LLC | Reduced | 359,607 | -985,199 | 0.13% | $1,388,083 | 4 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 329,910 | +184,010 | < 0.01% | $1,273,453 | 17 qtrs |
| Trexquant Investment LP | Added | 258,638 | +153,401 | 0.01% | $998,343 | 8 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 239,027 | +10,917 | < 0.01% | $922,644 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SP ADR PFD A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 168,815
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.