Reported 70,000 shares, up 40,000 (133.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 43.0%; share count 133.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 176000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 316000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 452000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 220000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 116000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 77000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 66000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 48000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -20,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $48,000 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $66,000 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 20,000 | -10,000 (-33.3%) | < 0.01% | $77,000 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 30,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $116,000 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 30,000 | -40,000 (-57.1%) | < 0.01% | $220,000 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 70,000 | +40,000 (133.3%) | < 0.01% | $452,000 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 30,000 | +10,000 (50.0%) | < 0.01% | $316,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 20,000 | +20,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $176,000 | 2024-02-12 |
Who else reported the position
62 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Added | 2,443,268 | +416,476 | 0.25% | $15,759,078 | 2 qtrs |
| MBB PUBLIC MARKETS I LLC | Added | 1,597,293 | +654,806 | 0.21% | $10,302,540 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 595,695 | 0 | < 0.01% | $3,842,233 | 19 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 268,352 | +240,744 | < 0.01% | $1,730,870 | 4 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 253,879 | -65,513 | < 0.01% | $1,646,901 | 19 qtrs |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies LLC | Reduced | 229,490 | -88,982 | 0.01% | $1,480,211 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 222,986 | +380 | < 0.01% | $1,438,260 | 19 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 213,700 | -232,600 | < 0.01% | $1,378,365 | 15 qtrs |
| Centiva Capital LP | Added | 206,727 | +190,727 | 0.02% | $1,333,389 | 5 qtrs |
| Trexquant Investment LP | Added | 183,378 | +69,095 | 0.02% | $1,182,788 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SP ADR PFD A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 70,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.