Reported 446,300 shares, down 777,501 (63.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -56.5%; share count -63.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2641000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2626000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6049000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5333000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5579000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3539000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3681000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6260000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7131000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 10794000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4700000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1378365 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1070906 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1273453 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1174635 |
| 2025-06-30 | 438208 |
| 2025-09-30 | 89298 |
| 2025-12-31 | 783190 |
| 2026-03-31 | 57096 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -15,600 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 15,600 | -249,888 (-94.1%) | < 0.01% | $57,096 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 265,488 | +228,588 (619.5%) | < 0.01% | $783,190 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 36,900 | -96,700 (-72.4%) | < 0.01% | $89,298 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 133,600 | -171,500 (-56.2%) | < 0.01% | $438,208 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 305,100 | -24,810 (-7.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,174,635 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 329,910 | +184,010 (126.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,273,453 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 145,900 | -67,800 (-31.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,070,906 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 213,700 | -232,600 (-52.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,378,365 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 446,300 | -777,501 (-63.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,700,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,223,801 | +355,201 (40.9%) | 0.02% | $10,794,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 868,600 | +331,300 (61.7%) | 0.01% | $7,131,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 537,300 | +59,300 (12.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,260,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 478,000 | +93,333 (24.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,681,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 384,667 | -188,089 (-32.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,539,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 572,756 | +199,327 (53.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,579,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 373,429 | +48,929 (15.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,333,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 324,500 | +200,000 (160.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,049,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 124,500 | +3,500 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,626,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 121,000 | +36,900 (43.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,641,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
68 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | New | 2,026,792 | +2,026,792 | 0.34% | $21,342,119 | 1 qtr |
| MBB PUBLIC MARKETS I LLC | New | 942,487 | +942,487 | 0.61% | $9,924,388 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 595,695 | -67,420 | < 0.01% | $6,272,669 | 18 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 535,487 | +490,893 | < 0.01% | $5,638,679 | 18 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 473,363 | +62,528 | < 0.01% | $4,984,512 | 6 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC This report | Reduced | 446,300 | -777,501 | < 0.01% | $4,700,000 | 14 qtrs |
| Optiver Holding B V | Added | 417,125 | +411,861 | < 0.01% | $4,392,326 | 4 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 319,392 | -83,045 | < 0.01% | $3,363,198 | 18 qtrs |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies LLC | Added | 318,472 | +115,114 | 0.02% | $3,353,510 | 5 qtrs |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | Added | 250,191 | +191 | 0.02% | $2,634,511 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SP ADR PFD A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 446,300
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.