Form 13-F position report

BRASKEM S A

Reported by HM PAYSON & CO

BAK CUSIP 105532105 Manager CIK 0000928052

Reported 60,415 shares, up 51,915 (610.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 373.8%; share count 610.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 60,415 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $147,413 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2026-03-31 31110
2026-06-30 147413

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BRASKEM S A held by HM PAYSON & CO.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 60,415 +51,915 (610.8%) < 0.01% $147,413 2026-07-17
Q1 2026 New 8,500 +8,500 (0.0%) < 0.01% $31,110 2026-04-13

Who else reported the position

79 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting BRASKEM S A in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
140 Summer Partners LP New 8,030,124 +8,030,124 1.4% $19,593,503 1 qtr
MARSHALL WACE LLP Added 2,019,382 +1,338,983 < 0.01% $4,927,293 12 qtrs
Barclays PLC New 1,519,411 +1,519,411 < 0.01% $3,707,363 1 qtr
Point72 Asset Management L P Added 1,233,885 +1,182,683 < 0.01% $3,010,679 10 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 821,977 +44,850 < 0.01% $2,005,624 9 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 820,304 +301,479 < 0.01% $2,001,542 13 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 760,743 +300,780 < 0.01% $1,856,212 11 qtrs
X-Square Capital LLC Unchanged 500,900 0 0.31% $1,222,000 11 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 485,679 0 < 0.01% $1,185,057 2 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 319,404 -5,618 < 0.01% $779,346 27 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
July 17, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SP ADR PFD A

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
60,415

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.