Reported 341,740 shares, down 143,872 (29.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -48.1%; share count -29.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 172000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3143000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6041000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 549000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 637000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1773161 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1017710 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6111836 |
| 2023-09-30 | 400517 |
| 2023-12-31 | 393319 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5638679 |
| 2024-06-30 | 245925 |
| 2024-09-30 | 412648 |
| 2024-12-31 | 137158 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1683533 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1592807 |
| 2025-09-30 | 827013 |
| 2025-12-31 | 60391 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1783171 |
| 2026-06-30 | 92859 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 38,057 | -449,147 (-92.2%) | < 0.01% | $92,859 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 487,204 | +466,733 (2280.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,783,171 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 20,471 | -321,269 (-94.0%) | < 0.01% | $60,391 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 341,740 | -143,872 (-29.6%) | < 0.01% | $827,013 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 485,612 | +48,331 (11.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,592,807 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 437,281 | +401,748 (1130.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,683,533 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 35,533 | -20,686 (-36.8%) | < 0.01% | $137,158 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 56,219 | +18,091 (47.4%) | < 0.01% | $412,648 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 38,128 | -497,359 (-92.9%) | < 0.01% | $245,925 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 535,487 | +490,893 (1100.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,638,679 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 44,594 | -4,190 (-8.6%) | < 0.01% | $393,319 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 48,784 | -475,837 (-90.7%) | < 0.01% | $400,517 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 524,621 | +392,451 (296.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,111,836 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 132,170 | -60,564 (-31.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,017,710 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 192,734 | +127,354 (194.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,773,161 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 65,380 | +26,920 (70.0%) | < 0.01% | $637,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 38,460 | -285,611 (-88.1%) | < 0.01% | $549,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 324,071 | +175,050 (117.5%) | < 0.01% | $6,041,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 149,021 | +141,136 (1789.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,143,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 7,885 | -810 (-9.3%) | < 0.01% | $172,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
58 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | Added | 783,445 | +19,956 | < 0.01% | $1,895,937 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 560,466 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,356,328 | 24 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY This report | Reduced | 341,740 | -143,872 | < 0.01% | $827,013 | 24 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 290,702 | +18,240 | < 0.01% | $703,499 | 24 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 238,258 | +61,124 | < 0.01% | $576,584 | 5 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 203,297 | +36,380 | < 0.01% | $491,979 | 10 qtrs |
| Kapitalo Investimentos Ltda | Reduced | 155,017 | -1,196,850 | 0.07% | $375,141 | 4 qtrs |
| Point72 Asset Management L P | Reduced | 138,358 | -171,862 | < 0.01% | $334,826 | 7 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 112,727 | +406 | < 0.01% | $272,799 | 18 qtrs |
| X-Square Capital LLC | Unchanged | 85,000 | 0 | 0.06% | $206,000 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SP ADR PFD A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 339,033
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,707
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.