Form 13-F position report

BRASKEM S A

Reported by The Goldman Sachs Group Inc

BAK CUSIP 105532105 Manager CIK 0000886982

Reported 236,371 shares, up 193,763 (454.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 562.3%; share count 454.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 236,371 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,488,987 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 0
2021-12-31 418000
2022-03-31 0
2023-06-30 205588
2023-09-30 829046
2023-12-31 375803
2024-03-31 2488987
2024-06-30 1122036
2024-09-30 1024752
2024-12-31 798152
2025-03-31 495341
2025-06-30 547488
2025-09-30 491979
2025-12-31 268131
2026-03-31 103977
2026-06-30 124169

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BRASKEM S A held by The Goldman Sachs Group Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 50,889 +22,480 (79.1%) < 0.01% $124,169 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 28,409 -62,483 (-68.7%) < 0.01% $103,977 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 90,892 -112,405 (-55.3%) < 0.01% $268,131 2026-02-10
Q3 2025 Added 203,297 +36,380 (21.8%) < 0.01% $491,979 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 166,917 +38,257 (29.7%) < 0.01% $547,488 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 128,660 -78,115 (-37.8%) < 0.01% $495,341 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Added 206,775 +67,163 (48.1%) < 0.01% $798,152 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Reduced 139,612 -34,347 (-19.7%) < 0.01% $1,024,752 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 173,959 -62,412 (-26.4%) < 0.01% $1,122,036 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 236,371 +193,763 (454.8%) < 0.01% $2,488,987 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 42,608 -58,372 (-57.8%) < 0.01% $375,803 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 100,980 +83,333 (472.2%) < 0.01% $829,046 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 New 17,647 +17,647 (0.0%) < 0.01% $205,588 2023-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 0 -19,813 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 New 19,813 +19,813 (0.0%) < 0.01% $418,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 0 -26,352 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2021-11-10
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

68 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting BRASKEM S A in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP New 2,026,792 +2,026,792 0.34% $21,342,119 1 qtr
MBB PUBLIC MARKETS I LLC New 942,487 +942,487 0.61% $9,924,388 1 qtr
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 595,695 -67,420 < 0.01% $6,272,669 18 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 535,487 +490,893 < 0.01% $5,638,679 18 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 473,363 +62,528 < 0.01% $4,984,512 6 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 446,300 -777,501 < 0.01% $4,700,000 14 qtrs
Optiver Holding B V Added 417,125 +411,861 < 0.01% $4,392,326 4 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 319,392 -83,045 < 0.01% $3,363,198 18 qtrs
Cubist Systematic Strategies LLC Added 318,472 +115,114 0.02% $3,353,510 5 qtrs
Verition Fund Management LLC Added 250,191 +191 0.02% $2,634,511 5 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 15, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CMN

Voting authority reported

Sole
236,371
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.