Reported 28,537 shares, down 19,823 (41.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -28.2%; share count -41.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | 117000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 84000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 112000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 80525 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 33,002 | +2,393 (7.8%) | < 0.01% | $80,525 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 30,609 | +2,072 (7.3%) | < 0.01% | $112,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 28,537 | -19,823 (-41.0%) | < 0.01% | $84,000 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 48,360 | +48,360 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $117,000 | 2025-11-13 |
Who else reported the position
63 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 560,466 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,653,375 | 25 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 311,507 | +20,805 | < 0.01% | $918,946 | 25 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 291,983 | +53,725 | < 0.01% | $861,349 | 6 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 288,093 | -495,352 | < 0.01% | $849,875 | 9 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 265,488 | +228,588 | < 0.01% | $783,190 | 21 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 220,898 | +145,655 | < 0.01% | $651,649 | 11 qtrs |
| X-Square Capital LLC | Added | 185,000 | +100,000 | 0.18% | $546,000 | 9 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | New | 161,631 | +161,631 | < 0.01% | $476,811 | 10 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 134,827 | +72,292 | < 0.01% | $397,740 | 7 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 113,641 | +914 | < 0.01% | $335,241 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SP ADR PFD A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 28,537
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.