Form 13-F position report

BRASKEM S A

Reported by TCW GROUP INC

BAK CUSIP 105532105 Manager CIK 0000850401

First reported at 25,400 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 25,400 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $474,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 0
2022-03-31 474000
2022-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BRASKEM S A held by TCW GROUP INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2022 Reduced 0 -25,400 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-07-19
Q1 2022 New 25,400 +25,400 (0.0%) < 0.01% $474,000 2022-04-19
Q3 2021 Reduced 0 -53,500 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2021-10-26
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

58 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting BRASKEM S A in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 727,429 -30,886 < 0.01% $13,559,000 10 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Unchanged 637,636 0 < 0.01% $11,900,000 10 qtrs
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 554,666 +54,015 0.04% $10,336,000 5 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC New 350,921 +350,921 < 0.01% $6,541,000 8 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 324,500 +200,000 < 0.01% $6,049,000 6 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 324,071 +175,050 < 0.01% $6,041,000 10 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 251,227 +41,461 < 0.01% $4,683,000 10 qtrs
TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF THE STATE OF KENTUCKY Added 185,500 +25,800 0.03% $3,458,000 3 qtrs
TODD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 185,500 +25,800 0.08% $3,458,000 3 qtrs
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd New 121,665 +121,665 0.02% $2,268,000 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
April 19, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SP ADR PFD A

Voting authority reported

Sole
25,400
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.