Form 13-F position report

BRASKEM S A

Reported by Legal & General Group Plc

BAK CUSIP 105532105 Manager CIK 0000764068

Reported 14,200 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -3.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2021
Shares 14,200 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $299,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 9 Through Q4 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 310000
2021-12-31 299000
2022-03-31 264000
2022-06-30 203000
2022-09-30 138000
2022-12-31 130569
2023-03-31 109055
2023-06-30 165430
2023-09-30 116511
2023-12-31 125315
2024-03-31 140309
2024-06-30 85918
2024-09-30 97783
2024-12-31 44853
2025-03-31 44737
2025-06-30 38104
2025-09-30 28214
2025-12-31 34381
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BRASKEM S A held by Legal & General Group Plc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -11,635 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-08
Q4 2025 Unchanged 11,635 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $34,381 2026-02-09
Q3 2025 Unchanged 11,635 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $28,214 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Unchanged 11,635 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $38,104 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Unchanged 11,635 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $44,737 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 11,635 -1,696 (-12.7%) < 0.01% $44,853 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Unchanged 13,331 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $97,783 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Unchanged 13,331 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $85,918 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 13,331 -869 (-6.1%) < 0.01% $140,309 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Unchanged 14,200 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $125,315 2024-02-15
Q3 2023 Unchanged 14,200 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $116,511 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Unchanged 14,200 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $165,430 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Unchanged 14,200 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $109,055 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Unchanged 14,200 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $130,569 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 14,200 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $138,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 14,200 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $203,000 2022-08-22
Q1 2022 Unchanged 14,200 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $264,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Unchanged 14,200 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $299,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Unchanged 14,200 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $310,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

53 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q4 2021.

Managers reporting BRASKEM S A in Q4 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 758,315 0 < 0.01% $15,993,000 9 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 637,636 -909 < 0.01% $13,429,000 9 qtrs
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 500,651 +13,973 0.04% $10,555,000 4 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 209,766 +25,791 < 0.01% $4,424,000 9 qtrs
TODD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 159,700 +62,200 0.07% $3,368,000 2 qtrs
TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF THE STATE OF KENTUCKY Added 159,700 +62,200 0.03% $3,368,000 2 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 149,021 +141,136 < 0.01% $3,143,000 9 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC New 137,415 +137,415 < 0.01% $2,898,000 1 qtr
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 124,500 +3,500 < 0.01% $2,626,000 5 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 60,402 +4,713 < 0.01% $1,274,000 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2021
Filed
February 14, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SP ADR PFD A

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
14,200

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.