Reported 107,367 shares, down 4,601 (4.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 9.1%; share count -4.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 308000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 575000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 595000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 482000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 641240 |
| 2023-03-31 | 640042 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1004568 |
| 2023-09-30 | 873060 |
| 2023-12-31 | 967845 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1159995 |
| 2024-06-30 | 722194 |
| 2024-09-30 | 788074 |
| 2024-12-31 | 377257 |
| 2025-03-31 | 423635 |
| 2025-06-30 | 368413 |
| 2025-09-30 | 272799 |
| 2025-12-31 | 335241 |
| 2026-03-31 | 424556 |
| 2026-06-30 | 278887 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 114,298 | -1,701 (-1.5%) | < 0.01% | $278,887 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 115,999 | +2,358 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $424,556 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 113,641 | +914 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $335,241 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 112,727 | +406 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $272,799 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 112,321 | +2,286 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $368,413 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 110,035 | +12,300 (12.6%) | < 0.01% | $423,635 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 97,735 | -9,632 (-9.0%) | < 0.01% | $377,257 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 107,367 | -4,601 (-4.1%) | < 0.01% | $788,074 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 111,968 | +1,807 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $722,194 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 110,161 | +428 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,159,995 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 109,733 | +3,392 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $967,845 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 106,341 | +20,112 (23.3%) | < 0.01% | $873,060 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 86,229 | +3,322 (4.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,004,568 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 82,907 | +13,207 (18.9%) | < 0.01% | $640,042 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 69,700 | +20,259 (41.0%) | < 0.01% | $641,240 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 49,441 | +7,800 (18.7%) | < 0.01% | $482,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 41,641 | +10,782 (34.9%) | < 0.01% | $595,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 30,859 | +16,265 (111.4%) | < 0.01% | $575,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 14,594 | +14,594 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $308,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -8,615 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
72 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Added | 2,491,792 | +48,524 | 0.29% | $18,289,753 | 3 qtrs |
| MBB PUBLIC MARKETS I LLC | Reduced | 1,344,806 | -252,487 | 0.55% | $9,870,876 | 3 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,322,161 | +1,306,447 | < 0.01% | $9,704,662 | 8 qtrs |
| Covalis Capital LLP | New | 923,637 | +923,637 | 0.95% | $6,779,496 | 1 qtr |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 688,942 | +420,590 | < 0.01% | $5,056,834 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 560,466 | -35,229 | < 0.01% | $4,113,821 | 20 qtrs |
| Optiver Holding B V | Added | 379,377 | +240,321 | < 0.01% | $2,784,627 | 6 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 334,046 | +301,159 | < 0.01% | $2,451,898 | 20 qtrs |
| Walleye Capital LLC | New | 318,956 | +318,956 | < 0.01% | $2,341,137 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 228,110 | +5,124 | < 0.01% | $1,674,327 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SP ADR PFD A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 107,367
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.