Reported 248,051 shares, up 9,024 (3.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.5%; share count 3.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4016000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4424000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4683000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3247000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2239000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2281425 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1518309 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2342466 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1674085 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1942658 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2344041 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1438260 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1674327 |
| 2024-12-31 | 922644 |
| 2025-03-31 | 954996 |
| 2025-06-30 | 893675 |
| 2025-09-30 | 703499 |
| 2025-12-31 | 918946 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1189581 |
| 2026-06-30 | 779346 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 319,404 | -5,618 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $779,346 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 325,022 | +13,515 (4.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,189,581 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 311,507 | +20,805 (7.2%) | < 0.01% | $918,946 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 290,702 | +18,240 (6.7%) | < 0.01% | $703,499 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 272,462 | +24,411 (9.8%) | < 0.01% | $893,675 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 248,051 | +9,024 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $954,996 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 239,027 | +10,917 (4.8%) | < 0.01% | $922,644 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 228,110 | +5,124 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,674,327 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 222,986 | +380 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,438,260 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 222,606 | +2,350 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,344,041 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 220,256 | +16,348 (8.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,942,658 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 203,908 | +2,838 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,674,085 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 201,070 | +3,887 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,342,466 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 197,183 | -50,798 (-20.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,518,309 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 247,981 | +18,145 (7.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,281,425 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 229,836 | +2,435 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,239,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 227,401 | -23,826 (-9.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,247,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 251,227 | +41,461 (19.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,683,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 209,766 | +25,791 (14.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,424,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 183,975 | +6,870 (3.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,016,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
75 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Reduced | 2,344,292 | -147,500 | 0.17% | $9,025,524 | 5 qtrs |
| Kapitalo Investimentos Ltda | Added | 1,466,016 | +1,465,887 | 1.14% | $5,644,162 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 560,466 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,157,794 | 22 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 438,767 | -1,032,664 | < 0.01% | $1,689,253 | 6 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 437,281 | +401,748 | < 0.01% | $1,683,533 | 22 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 358,892 | +170,836 | < 0.01% | $1,381,734 | 22 qtrs |
| Point72 Asset Management L P | Added | 308,169 | +127,269 | < 0.01% | $1,186,451 | 5 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 305,100 | -24,810 | < 0.01% | $1,174,635 | 18 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION This report | Added | 248,051 | +9,024 | < 0.01% | $954,996 | 22 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 201,652 | -19,352 | < 0.01% | $778,338 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SP ADR PFD A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 248,051
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.