Form 13-F position report

BRASKEM S A

Reported by WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN

BAK CUSIP 105532105 Manager CIK 0000072971

Reported 14,438 shares, up 4,687 (48.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 30.6%; share count 48.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 14,438 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $269,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 10 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 78000
2021-12-31 206000
2022-03-31 269000
2022-06-30 72000
2022-09-30 70000
2022-12-31 53452
2023-03-31 41584
2023-06-30 79231
2023-09-30 28742
2023-12-31 4412
2024-03-31 9480
2024-06-30 5807
2024-09-30 6608
2024-12-31 0
2025-03-31 7700
2025-06-30 6560
2025-09-30 7986
2025-12-31 3837
2026-03-31 8877
2026-06-30 5918

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BRASKEM S A held by WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 2,426 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $5,918 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 2,426 +1,125 (86.5%) < 0.01% $8,877 2026-05-11
Q4 2025 Reduced 1,301 -1,999 (-60.6%) < 0.01% $3,837 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Added 3,300 +1,300 (65.0%) < 0.01% $7,986 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Unchanged 2,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $6,560 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 New 2,000 +2,000 (0.0%) < 0.01% $7,700 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Reduced 0 -900 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Unchanged 900 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $6,608 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Unchanged 900 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $5,807 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 900 +400 (80.0%) < 0.01% $9,480 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Reduced 500 -3,001 (-85.7%) < 0.01% $4,412 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Reduced 3,501 -3,300 (-48.5%) < 0.01% $28,742 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 6,801 +1,401 (25.9%) < 0.01% $79,231 2023-08-15
Q1 2023 Reduced 5,400 -410 (-7.1%) < 0.01% $41,584 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 5,810 -1,400 (-19.4%) < 0.01% $53,452 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 7,210 +2,200 (43.9%) < 0.01% $70,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 5,010 -9,428 (-65.3%) < 0.01% $72,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 14,438 +4,687 (48.1%) < 0.01% $269,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 9,751 +6,201 (174.7%) < 0.01% $206,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 3,550 +1,700 (91.9%) < 0.01% $78,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

58 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting BRASKEM S A in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 727,429 -30,886 < 0.01% $13,559,000 10 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Unchanged 637,636 0 < 0.01% $11,900,000 10 qtrs
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 554,666 +54,015 0.04% $10,336,000 5 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC New 350,921 +350,921 < 0.01% $6,541,000 8 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 324,500 +200,000 < 0.01% $6,049,000 6 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 324,071 +175,050 < 0.01% $6,041,000 10 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 251,227 +41,461 < 0.01% $4,683,000 10 qtrs
TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF THE STATE OF KENTUCKY Added 185,500 +25,800 0.03% $3,458,000 3 qtrs
TODD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 185,500 +25,800 0.08% $3,458,000 3 qtrs
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd New 121,665 +121,665 0.02% $2,268,000 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 16, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SP ADR PFD A

Voting authority reported

Sole
1
Shared
0
None
14,437

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.