Form 13-F position report

BRASKEM S A

Reported by Bank of America Corporation

BAK CUSIP 105532105 Manager CIK 0000070858

Reported 10,824 shares, down 41,989 (79.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -85.9%; share count -79.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2022
Shares 10,824 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $106,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 12 Through Q3 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 217000
2021-12-31 119000
2022-03-31 162000
2022-06-30 754000
2022-09-30 106000
2022-12-31 106353
2023-03-31 983506
2023-06-30 124224
2023-09-30 81583
2023-12-31 35888
2024-03-31 269632
2024-06-30 42705
2024-09-30 186370
2024-12-31 520421
2025-03-31 212231
2025-06-30 41823
2025-09-30 346
2025-12-31 83
2026-03-31 183000
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BRASKEM S A held by Bank of America Corporation.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -50,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 50,000 +49,972 (178471.4%) < 0.01% $183,000 2026-05-18
Q4 2025 Reduced 28 -115 (-80.4%) < 0.01% $83 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 143 -12,608 (-98.9%) < 0.01% $346 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 12,751 -42,374 (-76.9%) < 0.01% $41,823 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 55,125 -79,699 (-59.1%) < 0.01% $212,231 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 134,824 +109,433 (431.0%) < 0.01% $520,421 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 25,391 +18,770 (283.5%) < 0.01% $186,370 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 6,621 -18,985 (-74.1%) < 0.01% $42,705 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 25,606 +21,537 (529.3%) < 0.01% $269,632 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 4,069 -5,868 (-59.1%) < 0.01% $35,888 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 9,937 -726 (-6.8%) < 0.01% $81,583 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 10,663 -117,065 (-91.7%) < 0.01% $124,224 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 127,728 +116,168 (1004.9%) < 0.01% $983,506 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 11,560 +736 (6.8%) < 0.01% $106,353 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Reduced 10,824 -41,989 (-79.5%) < 0.01% $106,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 52,813 +44,113 (507.0%) < 0.01% $754,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 8,700 +3,087 (55.0%) < 0.01% $162,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 5,613 -4,321 (-43.5%) < 0.01% $119,000 2022-02-08
Q3 2021 Added 9,934 +5,346 (116.5%) < 0.01% $217,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

54 managers reported BRASKEM S A for Q3 2022.

Managers reporting BRASKEM S A in Q3 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 659,080 -68,349 < 0.01% $6,419,000 12 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 627,555 +270 < 0.01% $6,111,000 12 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 572,756 +199,327 < 0.01% $5,579,000 8 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 229,836 +2,435 < 0.01% $2,239,000 12 qtrs
BANK OF MONTREAL Added 61,634 +25,931 < 0.01% $740,000 2 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 65,380 +26,920 < 0.01% $637,000 12 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 57,360 +42,507 < 0.01% $559,000 4 qtrs
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Added 49,441 +7,800 < 0.01% $482,000 6 qtrs
NORGES BANK Unchanged 41,063 0 < 0.01% $399,954 12 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 29,717 +29,262 < 0.01% $289,000 12 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2022
Filed
November 14, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SP ADR PFD

Voting authority reported

Sole
5,084
Shared
0
None
5,740

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.