Form 13-F position report

BRAINSTORM CELL THERAPEUTICS I

Reported by Creative Planning

BCLI CUSIP 10501E201 Manager CIK 0001540235

Reported 20,926 shares, down 800 (3.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -42.3%; share count -3.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 20,926 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $7,083 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-09-30 136000
2022-12-31 42117
2023-03-31 46174
2023-06-30 33244
2023-09-30 3229
2023-12-31 5737
2024-03-31 12269
2024-06-30 7083
2024-09-30 3189
2024-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BRAINSTORM CELL THERAPEUTICS I held by Creative Planning.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2024 Reduced 0 -13,846 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 13,846 -7,080 (-33.8%) < 0.01% $3,189 2024-10-11
Q2 2024 Reduced 20,926 -800 (-3.7%) < 0.01% $7,083 2024-08-15
Q1 2024 Added 21,726 +710 (3.4%) < 0.01% $12,269 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Added 21,016 +4,878 (30.2%) < 0.01% $5,737 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Unchanged 16,138 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $3,229 2023-11-16
Q2 2023 Added 16,138 +2,146 (15.3%) < 0.01% $33,244 2023-07-21
Q1 2023 Reduced 13,992 -11,689 (-45.5%) < 0.01% $46,174 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 25,681 -5,000 (-16.3%) < 0.01% $42,117 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 New 30,681 +30,681 (0.0%) < 0.01% $136,000 2022-11-03
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

55 managers reported BRAINSTORM CELL THERAPEUTICS I for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting BRAINSTORM CELL THERAPEUTICS I in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC New 7,917,653 +7,917,653 0.03% $2,680,126 1 qtr
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 1,510,640 +109,647 < 0.01% $511,352 38 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 484,285 +127,244 < 0.01% $163,986 39 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 386,414 -102,899 < 0.01% $130,801 30 qtrs
LIBERTY WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 340,150 0 0.02% $115,000 6 qtrs
Weaver Consulting Group Added 234,356 +35,000 0.03% $79,330 14 qtrs
ABNER HERRMAN & BROCK LLC Unchanged 145,500 0 < 0.01% $49,000 18 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 117,260 +21,200 < 0.01% $39,693 17 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Added 112,358 +57,570 < 0.01% $38,033 38 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES Reduced 111,285 -2,500 < 0.01% $37,670 20 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 15, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
20,926

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.