Reported 137,595 shares, up 126,368 (1125.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 666.1%; share count 1125.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 496000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 601000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 475000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 304000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 634000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 68000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 37000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 283446 |
| 2023-09-30 | 35118 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -175,504 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 175,504 | +37,909 (27.6%) | < 0.01% | $35,118 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 137,595 | +126,368 (1125.6%) | < 0.01% | $283,446 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 11,227 | -30,391 (-73.0%) | < 0.01% | $37,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 41,618 | -101,741 (-71.0%) | < 0.01% | $68,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 143,359 | +33,363 (30.3%) | < 0.01% | $634,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 109,996 | -31,257 (-22.1%) | < 0.01% | $304,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 141,253 | -8,913 (-5.9%) | < 0.01% | $475,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 150,166 | -161 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $601,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 150,327 | -221,133 (-59.5%) | < 0.01% | $496,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
64 managers reported BRAINSTORM CELL THERAPEUTICS I for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,423,310 | -5,223 | < 0.01% | $2,932,019 | 34 qtrs |
| AIGH Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 708,235 | -750,860 | 0.6% | $1,458,964 | 2 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 505,799 | +104,046 | < 0.01% | $1,041,946 | 11 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 485,464 | +11,372 | < 0.01% | $1,000,057 | 26 qtrs |
| ABNER HERRMAN & BROCK LLC | Unchanged | 280,000 | 0 | 0.08% | $577,000 | 14 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 275,706 | 0 | < 0.01% | $567,954 | 35 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | New | 206,800 | +206,800 | < 0.01% | $426,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Ikarian Capital LLC | Unchanged | 189,935 | 0 | 0.06% | $391,266 | 10 qtrs |
| Worth Venture Partners LLC | Reduced | 175,563 | -183,375 | 0.2% | $361,660 | 2 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Reduced | 164,603 | -100 | < 0.01% | $339,082 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 137,595
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.