Reported 708,187 shares, down 291,824 (29.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -32.3%; share count -29.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5533000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2695000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6646000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4300000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2911000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1573000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 738434 |
| 2023-09-30 | 826233 |
| 2023-12-31 | 120565 |
| 2024-03-31 | 642918 |
| 2024-06-30 | 419365 |
| 2024-09-30 | 256816 |
| 2024-12-31 | 147234 |
| 2025-03-31 | 42230 |
| 2025-06-30 | 156254 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1274015 |
| 2025-12-31 | 86341 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -30,084 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 30,084 | -436,588 (-93.6%) | < 0.01% | $86,341 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 466,672 | +402,895 (631.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,274,015 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 63,777 | +46,817 (276.0%) | < 0.01% | $156,254 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 16,960 | -32,118 (-65.4%) | < 0.01% | $42,230 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 49,078 | -34,034 (-40.9%) | < 0.01% | $147,234 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 83,112 | -81,345 (-49.5%) | < 0.01% | $256,816 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 164,457 | -157,002 (-48.8%) | < 0.01% | $419,365 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 321,459 | +273,233 (566.6%) | < 0.01% | $642,918 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 48,226 | -250,053 (-83.8%) | < 0.01% | $120,565 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 298,279 | +114,589 (62.4%) | < 0.01% | $826,233 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 183,690 | -223,842 (-54.9%) | < 0.01% | $738,434 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 407,532 | -300,655 (-42.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,573,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 708,187 | -291,824 (-29.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,911,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,000,011 | -549,213 (-35.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,300,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,549,224 | +1,113,063 (255.2%) | < 0.01% | $6,646,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 436,161 | +436,161 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,695,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -1,140,832 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,140,832 | -420,773 (-26.9%) | < 0.01% | $5,533,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
151 managers reported BRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INC C for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 11,046,389 | -74,891 | < 0.01% | $45,400,660 | 19 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 3,325,188 | +8,774 | < 0.01% | $13,666,523 | 19 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Added | 2,367,033 | +249,345 | 0.02% | $9,729,000 | 19 qtrs |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 2,300,700 | 0 | 0.02% | $9,456,000 | 9 qtrs |
| ZAZOVE ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 2,101,511 | +103,152 | 0.8% | $8,637,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Knighthead Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 1,498,937 | 0 | 0.16% | $6,160,631 | 7 qtrs |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,344,510 | +438,030 | 0.02% | $5,525,936 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,173,416 | +33,556 | < 0.01% | $4,822,000 | 19 qtrs |
| JONES ROAD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | Unchanged | 1,155,525 | 0 | 4.25% | $4,749,208 | 9 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,099,861 | +4,774 | < 0.01% | $4,575,127 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 708,187
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.