Form 13-F position report

BOWLERO CORP

Reported by ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

BOWL CUSIP 10258P102 Manager CIK 0001164508

Reported 1,477,797 shares, up 870,532 (143.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 206.0%; share count 143.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.03% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 1,477,797 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $25,049,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 723000
2022-09-30 8350000
2022-12-31 8186000
2023-03-31 25049000
2023-06-30 19455000
2023-09-30 0
2024-09-30 265230
2024-12-31 2658826
2025-03-31 0
2025-12-31 651944
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BOWLERO CORP held by ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -76,971 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-14
Q4 2025 New 76,971 +76,971 (0.0%) < 0.01% $651,944 2026-02-13
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -265,617 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Added 265,617 +243,025 (1075.7%) < 0.01% $2,658,826 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 New 22,592 +22,592 (0.0%) < 0.01% $265,230 2024-11-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -1,671,368 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 1,671,368 +193,571 (13.1%) 0.02% $19,455,000 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 1,477,797 +870,532 (143.4%) 0.03% $25,049,000 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 607,265 -71,011 (-10.5%) 0.01% $8,186,000 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 678,276 +609,959 (892.8%) 0.01% $8,350,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 New 68,317 +68,317 (0.0%) < 0.01% $723,000 2022-08-15

Who else reported the position

158 managers reported BOWLERO CORP for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting BOWLERO CORP in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Atairos Group Inc Unchanged 63,425,788 0 36.2% $1,075,067,000 6 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 9,668,584 +5,935,535 0.01% $163,882,499 3 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Added 3,866,961 +2,913,597 0.02% $65,545,954 5 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 3,558,481 -41,811 < 0.01% $60,316,253 5 qtrs
Alta Fundamental Advisers LLC Added 3,233,827 +40,000 23.2% $54,813,368 6 qtrs
SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 3,000,000 -5,154,303 0.78% $50,850,000 6 qtrs
Hood River Capital Management LLC New 2,732,960 +2,732,960 1.5% $46,324,000 1 qtr
BlackRock Inc Reduced 2,111,668 -25,778 < 0.01% $35,792,773 5 qtrs
Telemark Asset Management LLC Reduced 2,013,846 -886,154 5.07% $34,134,690 6 qtrs
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP Added 1,827,165 +1,386,087 0.09% $30,970,447 5 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
May 15, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CL A COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,477,797
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.