Reported 1,364,854 shares, up 364,651 (36.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 71.6%; share count 36.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 13482736 |
| 2023-03-31 | 23134275 |
| 2023-06-30 | 14181303 |
| 2023-09-30 | 274968 |
| 2023-12-31 | 401663 |
| 2024-03-31 | 384984 |
| 2024-06-30 | 402692 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -27,791 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 27,791 | -310 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $402,692 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 28,101 | -265 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $384,984 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 28,366 | -217 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $401,663 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 28,583 | -1,189,742 (-97.7%) | < 0.01% | $274,968 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,218,325 | -146,529 (-10.7%) | 0.01% | $14,181,303 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,364,854 | +364,651 (36.5%) | 0.02% | $23,134,275 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 1,000,203 | +1,000,203 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $13,482,736 | 2023-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
158 managers reported BOWLERO CORP for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atairos Group Inc | Unchanged | 63,425,788 | 0 | 36.2% | $1,075,067,000 | 6 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 9,668,584 | +5,935,535 | 0.01% | $163,882,499 | 3 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 3,866,961 | +2,913,597 | 0.02% | $65,545,954 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 3,558,481 | -41,811 | < 0.01% | $60,316,253 | 5 qtrs |
| Alta Fundamental Advisers LLC | Added | 3,233,827 | +40,000 | 23.2% | $54,813,368 | 6 qtrs |
| SOROS FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 3,000,000 | -5,154,303 | 0.78% | $50,850,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | New | 2,732,960 | +2,732,960 | 1.5% | $46,324,000 | 1 qtr |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,111,668 | -25,778 | < 0.01% | $35,792,773 | 5 qtrs |
| Telemark Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 2,013,846 | -886,154 | 5.07% | $34,134,690 | 6 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 1,827,165 | +1,386,087 | 0.09% | $30,970,447 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 571,526
- Shared
- 793,328
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.